Home >> Academics >> Final Exam Schedule

Final Exam Schedule      



Spring Semester, 2014

April 28, 2014
Monday
If your Class Time is:Your Exam Time is:
All sections of ENG 131 and 1328:00 - 10:00 a.m.
2:00 p.m., M, W, MTWR,MWF or MW10:00 a.m. - 12:00noon
9:00, 10:00 & 9:30 a.m.T, R or T R1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
11:00 a.m. T R3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 – 7:00 M5:00 - 7:00 p.m
7:00 – 10:00 M7:00 - 9:00 p.m

April 29, 2014
Tuesday
If your Class Time is:Your Exam Time is:
All sections of MAT 125, MAT 126, and MAT 1408:00 - 10:00 a.m.
9:00 a.m.MWF, MW, or MTWR10:00 a.m. - 12:00noon
2:00p.m.T R1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
8:00 a.m. MWF, MW, or MTWR3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 – 7:00 T5:00 - 7:00 p.m
7:00 – 10:00 T7:00 - 9:00 p.m

April 30, 2014
Wednesday
If your Class Time is:Your Exam Time is:
All sections of BIO 131 and PHY 1318:00 - 10:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. MWF, MW, or MTWR10:00 a.m. - 12:00noon
10:00 a.m.MWF, MW, or MTWR1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
All sections of CSC 1313:00 - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 – 7:00 W5:00 - 7:00 p.m
7:00 – 10:00 W7:00 - 9:00 p.m

May 1, 2014
Thursday
If your Class Time is:Your Exam Time is:
All sections of REL 1308:00 - 10:00 a.m.
3:00 p.m.M, W, MWF, MW, or MTWR10:00 a.m. - 12:00noon
All sections of ENG 2211:00 - 3:00 p.m.
All sections of BIO 141 and BIO 1423:00 - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 – 7:00 R5:00 - 7:00 p.m
7:00 – 10:00 R7:00 - 9:00 p.m

May 2, 2014
Friday
If your Class Time is:Your Exam Time is:
12:30, 12:00, & 1:00 p.m. T R8:00 - 10:00 a.m.
4:00 p.m. MWF, MW, or MTWR10:00 a.m. - 12:00noon
8:00 a.m. T R1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
3:00 & 3:30 p.m. T R3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
4:00 – 7:00 F5:00 - 7:00 p.m



Schedule of Common Examinations

Monday, April 28, 2014
8:00 – 10:00 a.m.
ENG 131: Composition I and ENG 132: Composition II
CourseSectionRoomProctor
ENG 131001BRAY 101Azuah
ENG 131002BRAY 101Azuah
ENG 131003BRAY 106McMurtrey D
ENG 131004BRAY 106McMurtrey D
ENG 131005CMAC 117Brooks S
ENG 131006CMAC 118Prescott
ENG 131007CMAC 117Brooks S
ENG 132001BRAY 108Todd
ENG 132002BRAY 107Bailey L
ENG 132003CMAC 114Ramawy
ENG 132004CMAC 110Appiah
ENG 132005CMAC 304Sampson
ENG 132006CMAC 110Appiah
ENG 132007CMAC 205Hughes
ENG 132008CMAC 107Mputubwele
ENG 132009BRAY 107Bailey L
ENG 132010HB 210Torrey
ENG 132011CMAC 116Parham
ENG 132012CMAC 111Stiles
ENG 132013HB 213Meagle
ENG 132014CMAC 104Giberson
ENG 132015BRAY 105Chachere

Tuesday, April 29, 2014
8:00 – 10:00 a.m.
MAT 125: Algebra I, MAT 126: Algebra II, and MAT 140: College Trigonometry
CourseSectionRoomProctor
MAT 125002SBB 201Wolff
MAT 125003SBB 202Das
MAT 125004SBB 203Yin
MAT 125006SBB 204Wu
MAT 125007SBB 205Vetterlein
MAT 125010SBB 209Pogge
MAT 126001SBB 110Navidar
MAT 126002SBB 210Libis
MAT 126003CMAC 110Griffin
MAT 126004SBB 211Fattahi
MAT 126005SBB 212Kahanda
MAT 126006CMAC 101Jeong
MAT 126007CMAC 104Drew
MAT 126008CMAC 107Ude
MAT 126009CMAC 117Kahanda
MAT 126011CMAC 110Gaber
MAT 126012SBB 110Navidar
MAT 126013CMAC 111Sklensky
MAT 126014CMAC 114Mahajan
MAT 126015CMAC 116Idris
MAT 140001SBB 107Haynes
MAT 140003SBB 108Adedokun
MAT 140004SBB 109Abdi

April 30, 2014
Wednesday
BIO 131: Biological Science and PHY 131: Physical Science
8:00 – 10:00 a.m.
CourseSectionRoomProctor
BIO 131001SBB 107Abdi
BIO 131002SBB 108Adedokun
BIO 131003SBB 109Haynes
BIO 131004SBB 110Idris
BIO 131005SBB 201Mahajan
BIO 131006SBB 202Sklensky
PHY 131001SBB 203Van Stry
PHY 131002SBB 205Gaber
PHY 131003SBB 204Hicks
PHY 131004SBB 209Ude
PHY 131005SBB 205Gaber
PHY 131006SBB 210Griffin
PHY 131007SBB 211Libis
PHY 131008SBB 212Navidar

CSC 131: Introduction to Computers
3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
CourseSectionRoomProctor
CSC 131001SBB 107Drew
CSC 131002SBB 108Jeong
CSC 131003SBB 109Kahanda
CSC 131004SBB 110Pogge

May 1, 2014
Thursday
REL 130: World Religions
8:00 – 10:00 a.m.
CourseSectionRoomProctor
REL 130001CMAC  116Owens C
REL 130002CMAC  107Wade
REL 130003CMAC  111Carter N
REL 130004CMAC  110Bond S
REL 130006CMAC  118Coleman D
REL 130007CMAC  104Sias
REL 130008CMAC  117Ng’weshemi

ENG 221: Introduction to Literature
1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
CourseSectionRoomProctor
ENG 221001CMAC 110Chachere K
ENG 221002CMAC 117McMurtrey D
ENG 221003CMAC 118Mputubwele
ENG 221004CMAC 104Lassiter
ENG 221005CMAC 110Chachere K
ENG 221006CMAC 118Mputubwele
ENG 221007CMAC 111Appiah
ENG 221008CMAC  107Parham
ENG 221009CMAC 114Azuah
ENG 221010CMAC 107Parham

BIO 141: General Biology I and BIO 142: General Biology II
3:00 - 5:00 p.m.
CourseSectionRoomProctor
BIO 141001SBB 201Vetterlein
BIO 141002SBB 202Wu
BIO 142001SBB 107Yin
BIO 142002SBB 108Das
BIO 142004SBB 109Wolff
BIO 142006SBB 110Abdi


Institutional Research Registrar's Office Application Online Financial Aid
Course Offering List Ways to Give Blackboard Courses Jobs / Careers
President's Office Weekly Health Tips Campus News Lane Bookstore
Athletics Lane Radio IT Department Life in Jackson
Evening Classes Security Policies Map to Lane Request Information