Home >> Academics >> FALL 2016 COURSE SCHEDULE

FALL 2016 COURSE SCHEDULE      



Downloads
Trial Course Schedule Form Fall 2016

DeptCourse CodeSectionCourse NameCreditInstructorTimeDaysBldg/Room
ACTACT 110001FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING3Harris, Amelia 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-110
ACTACT 210001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3O'Kere, Harold 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-201
ACTACT 210002PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3O'Kere, Harold 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-201
ACTACT 210101EPRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3O'Kere, Harold 6:30PM- 7:50PMMWChamb-118
ACTACT 220001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II3O'Kere, Harold 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-202
ACTACT 310001INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I3O'Kere, Harold 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-110
ACTACT 430001AUDITING THEORY/PRACTICE3O'Kere, Harold 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-110
ARTART 120001ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWStone-211
ARTART 120002ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 10:00AM-10:50AMMWStone-211
ARTART 120003ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 3:00PM- 3:50PMMWStone-211
ARTART 120004ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 11:00AM-11:50AMTRStone-211
ARTART 120005ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRStone-211
ARTART 120006ART APPRECIATION2Giberson, Louis 3:00PM- 3:50PMTRStone-211
ARTART 120101EART APPRECIATION2Veltman, Joshua 5:00PM- 5:50PMTRChamb-110
ARTART 130001BEGINNING DRAWING3Giberson, Louis 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWGreer-116
AVSAVS 301001GRADUATE SCHOOL PREPARATION1Moody, Eddie 12:00PM-12:50PMMMille-107
BIOBIO 131001BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Adedokun, Tade 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-203
BIOBIO 131002BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Abdi, Idris 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-203
BIOBIO 131003BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Adedokun, Tade 9:30AM-10:50AMTRN/A
BIOBIO 131004BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Abdi, Idris 11:00AM-12:20PMTRMille-203
BIOBIO 131005BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Adedokun, Tade 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-204
BIOBIO 131101EBIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3N/A 6:30PM- 7:50PMMWChamb-115
BIOBIO 141001GENERAL BIOLOGY I4N/A 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-110
  8:00AM- 9:50AMTMille-101
BIOBIO 141002GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Sklensky, Diana 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-109
  8:00AM- 9:50AMRMille-101
BIOBIO 141003GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Van Stry, Melanie 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-109
 10:00AM-11:50AMTMille-101
BIOBIO 141004GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Van Stry, Melanie 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-109
  1:00PM- 2:50PMTMille-101
BIOBIO 141005GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Sklensky, Diana 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-109
  3:00PM- 4:50PMTMille-101
BIOBIO 142001GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Adedokun, Tade 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-204
 10:00AM-11:50AMRMille-101
BIOBIO 142002GENERAL BIOLOGY II4N/A 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTWMille-110
  3:00PM- 4:50PMRMille-101
BIOBIO 225001SCIENTIFIC WRITING2Thompson, Larry 12:00PM-12:50PMTRMille-110
BIOBIO 315001BIOLOGY SEMINAR I1Sklensky, Diana 12:00PM-12:50PMTMille-109
BIOBIO 316001BIOLOGY SEMINAR II1Van Stry, Melanie 12:00PM-12:50PMRMille-109
BIOBIO 341001ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOL4Sklensky, Diana 1:00PM- 1:50PMMTWRMille-203
BIOBIO 344001HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I4Abdi, Idris 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-109
  8:00AM- 9:50AMTMille-102
BIOBIO 345001HUMAN ANATOMY/PHYSIOLOGY II4N/A 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-205
  1:00PM- 2:50PMRMille-102
BIOBIO 347001GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY4Abdi, Idris 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-205
  8:00AM- 9:50AMRMille-102
BIOBIO 442001CELL PHYSIOLOGY4Van Stry, Melanie 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-108
  3:00PM- 4:50PMTMille-102
BIOBIO 444001ISSUES IN EXPERIMENTAL BIOLOGY4Thompson, Larry 10:00AM-10:50AMMTWRMille-108
CHECHE 141001GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4Hicks, Latorya 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-107
  8:00AM- 9:50AMTMille-104
CHECHE 141002GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4Hicks, Latorya 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-107
  8:00AM- 9:50AMRMille-104
CHECHE 141003GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4Gaber, Farag 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-107
  3:00PM- 4:50PMTMille-104
CHECHE 142001GENERAL CHEMISTRY II4Ude, Mba 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-107
 10:00AM-11:50AMRMille-104
CHECHE 243001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4Hicks, Latorya 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-205
 10:00AM-11:50AMTMille-105
CHECHE 243002ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4Ude, Mba 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTWMille-109
  3:00PM- 4:50PMRMille-105
CHECHE 244001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II4Gaber, Farag 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-107
  1:00PM- 2:50PMTMille-105
CHECHE 311001CHEMISTRY SEMINAR I1Moody, Eddie 1:00PM- 1:50PMWStone-STEM 2
CHECHE 320001UNDERGRADUATE CHEM RESEARCH I3Moody, Eddie 4:00PM- 4:50PMMWStone-STEM 2
CHECHE 345001QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS I4Moody, Eddie 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFStone-STEM 2
  8:00AM- 9:50AMTMille-105
CHECHE 440001Instrumental Methods of Analysis4Gaber, Farag 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFStone-STEM 2
  8:00AM- 9:50AMRMille-105
CHECHE 447001PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I4Moody, Eddie 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFStone-STEM 2
 10:00PM-11:50PMTMille-105
COMCOM 131001INTRO TO MASS COMMUNICATION3Peters, Pamela 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-304
COMCOM 135001INTRO TO MEDIA WRITING3Arnold, John 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-118
COMCOM 210001PRAC JOURNALISTIC EXPERIENCE1Perry, Barbara 10:00AM-10:50AMTChamb-118
COMCOM 212001INTRO TO BROADCAST AND TV3Peters, Pamela 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWShy-Studio
COMCOM 260001INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS3Perry, Barbara 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-118
COMCOM 330001WRITING FOR MEDIA PRINT3Stiles, Siobahn 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRShy-Studio
COMCOM 332001PUBLIC RELATIONS3Stiles, Siobahn 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRShy-Studio
COMCOM 333001SPECIAL TOPICS IN MASS COM3Stiles, Siobahn 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFShy-Studio
COMCOM 335001WRITING FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS3Stiles, Siobahn 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFShy-Studio
COMCOM 430001ADV NEWS REPORTING AND WRITING3Arnold, John 11:00AM-12:20PMTRShy-Studio
COMCOM 432001WRITING FOR BROADCAST MEDIA3Arnold, John 9:30AM-10:50AMTRShy-Studio
COMCOM 433001RADIO AND TV ANNOUNCING3Arnold, John 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRShy-Studio
COMCOM 435001BROADCAST PRODUCTION3Peters, Pamela 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTRShy-Studio
CRJCRJ 131001INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE3Anyanwu, Bede 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-117
CRJCRJ 231001POLICE ADMIN AND MANAGEMENT3Winston, Roschelle 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-117
CRJCRJ 330001CONSTITUTIONAL LAW3Anyanwu, Bede 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-117
CRJCRJ 331001CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS3Winston, Roschelle 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-117
CRJCRJ 332001CRIMINOLOGY3Winston, Roschelle 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-117
CRJCRJ 332101ECRIMINOLOGY3N/A 6:30PM- 7:50PMTRChamb-104
CRJCRJ 335001CORRECTIONS3Winston, Roschelle 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-117
CRJCRJ 335101ECORRECTIONS3N/A 5:00PM- 6:20PMTRChamb-101
CRJCRJ 337001METHODS OF CRIM JUST RESEARCH3Anyanwu, Bede 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-117
CRJCRJ 337101EMETHODS OF CRIM JUST RESEARCH3N/A 6:30PM- 7:50PMMWChamb-114
CRJCRJ 370001VICTIMOLOGY3Winston, Roschelle 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-117
CRJCRJ 410001COURT AND JUDICIAL PROCESS3Anyanwu, Bede 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-117
CRJCRJ 420101ESEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE3N/A 8:00PM- 9:20PMTRChamb-117
CSCCSC 131001INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Jeong, KiTai 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-106
CSCCSC 131002INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Drew, Maxwell 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-106
CSCCSC 131003INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Jeong, KiTai 11:00AM-12:20PMTRMille-106
CSCCSC 131004INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Drew, Maxwell 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-106
CSCCSC 131005INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Drew, Maxwell 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-106
CSCCSC 132001FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING3Jeong, KiTai 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-106
CSCCSC 132002FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING3Kahanda, Galathara 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-106
CSCCSC 133001PROGRAMMING I3Kahanda, Galathara 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-106
CSCCSC 136001PROGRAMMING II3Kahanda, Galathara 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFGreer-118
CSCCSC 239001VISUAL PROGRAMMING3Jeong, KiTai 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFGreer-118
CSCCSC 332001DATA STRUCTURES/ALGORITHMS3Kahanda, Galathara 9:30AM-10:50AMTRGreer-118
CSCCSC 336001SOFTWARE ENGINEERING3Drew, Maxwell 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-106
CSCCSC 339001DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS I3Drew, Maxwell 11:00AM-12:20PMTRGreer-118
CSCCSC 435001SURVEY OF PROGRAM LANGUAGE3Jeong, KiTai 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-106
ECOECO 210001PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS3Sides, Cheri 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-201
ECOECO 210101HPRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS3Sides, Cheri 5:00PM- 6:20PMMWChamb-107
ECOECO 220001PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS3Sides, Cheri 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-110
ECOECO 310001MONEY AND BANKING3Sides, Cheri 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-109
EDUEDU 230001FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION3Johnson, Latoya 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFGreer-117
EDUEDU 330001CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT3Johnson, Latoya 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRBray-101
ENGENG 131001COMPOSITION I3N/A 2:00PM- 2:50PMMGreer-117
ENGENG 131002COMPOSITION I3McMurtrey, Danya 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-116
ENGENG 131003COMPOSITION I3N/A 4:00PM- 4:50PMMGreer-117
ENGENG 131004COMPOSITION I3Gray, Andrew 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-116
ENGENG 131005COMPOSITION I3McMurtrey, Danya 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-114
ENGENG 131006COMPOSITION I3Gray, Andrew 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-116
ENGENG 131007COMPOSITION I3N/A 3:00PM- 3:50PMMGreer-117
ENGENG 131008COMPOSITION I3Appiah, C.O.T. 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-116
ENGENG 131009COMPOSITION I3Brooks, Samone 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-114
ENGENG 131010COMPOSITION I3Gray, Andrew 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-116
ENGENG 131011COMPOSITION I3Brooks, Samone 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-114
ENGENG 131012COMPOSITION I3Tillman, Gregory 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-114
ENGENG 131013COMPOSITION I3Jimerson, Anita 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-116
ENGENG 131014COMPOSITION I3N/A 4:00PM- 4:50PMMGreer-118
ENGENG 131015COMPOSITION I3Bailey, Lilieth 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-114
ENGENG 131016COMPOSITION I3Jimerson, Anita 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-116
ENGENG 131017COMPOSITION I3N/A 5:00PM- 5:50PMMGreer-117
ENGENG 131018COMPOSITION I3Jimerson, Anita 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-114
ENGENG 131101ECOMPOSITION I3Mputubwele, Makim 6:30PM- 7:50PMMWChamb-104
ENGENG 132001COMPOSITION II3Brooks, Samone 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-104
ENGENG 132002COMPOSITION II3McMurtrey, Danya 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-104
ENGENG 132003COMPOSITION II3Jimerson, Anita 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-116
ENGENG 132004COMPOSITION II3Brooks, Samone 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-116
ENGENG 132005COMPOSITION II3Bailey, Lilieth 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTRChamb-116
ENGENG 221001INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Chachere, Karen 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-115
ENGENG 221002INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Chachere, Karen 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-115
ENGENG 221003INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Bailey, Lilieth 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-115
ENGENG 221004INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Gray, Andrew 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-115
ENGENG 221005INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Mputubwele, Makim 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-115
ENGENG 221006INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Mputubwele, Makim 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-115
ENGENG 221007INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Bailey, Lilieth 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-115
ENGENG 221008INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Jimerson, Anita 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-115
ENGENG 221101EINTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3Chachere, Karen 5:00PM- 6:20PMMWChamb-115
ENGENG 222001WORLD LITERATURE3Mputubwele, Makim 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-101
ENGENG 231001AMERICAN LITERATURE I3Mputubwele, Makim 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-101
ENGENG 241001DISCUSSION AND DEBATE3Tillman, Gregory 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-101
ENGENG 242001WOMEN IN LITERATURE3Chachere, Karen 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-101
ENGENG 243001Literature and Film3McMurtrey, Danya 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-115
ENGENG 331001BRITISH LITERATURE I3Appiah, C.O.T. 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-101
ENGENG 335001SHAKESPEARE3Tillman, Gregory 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-101
ENGENG 431001COMTEMPORARY LITERATURE3Bailey, Lilieth 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-101
ENGENG 437001THE HARLEM RENAISSANCE3Chachere, Karen 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-101
FINFIN 150001PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Theus, Linda 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWMille-110
FINFIN 150002PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Theus, Linda 10:00AM-10:50AMMWMille-110
FINFIN 150003PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Harris, Amelia 8:00AM- 8:50AMTRMille-202
FINFIN 150004PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Harris, Amelia 1:00PM- 1:50PMMWMille-110
FINFIN 150005PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Theus, Linda 3:00PM- 3:50PMTRMille-202
FINFIN 150101EPERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Theus, Linda 5:00PM- 5:50PMMWChamb-104
FINFIN 210001PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE3Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-201
FREFRE 131001ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3Gaye, Matar 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFBray-101
FREFRE 131002ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3Gaye, Matar 11:00AM-12:20PMTRBray-101
FREFRE 132001ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3Gaye, Matar 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWBray-101
FREFRE 132002ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3Gaye, Matar 9:30AM-10:50AMTRBray-101
HISHIS 131001US HISTORY I3Rivas, Paul 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-107
HISHIS 131002US HISTORY I3Rivas, Paul 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-104
HISHIS 131003US HISTORY I3Rivas, Paul 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-107
HISHIS 132001US HISTORY II3Rivas, Paul 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-107
HISHIS 231001WORLD HISTORY I3Anderson, Nicole 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-107
HISHIS 231002WORLD HISTORY I3Anderson, Nicole 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-107
HISHIS 231003WORLD HISTORY I3Anderson, Nicole 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-107
HISHIS 232001WORLD HISTORY II3Anderson, Nicole 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-107
HISHIS 234001History of Women3Jackson, Carleen 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-304
HISHIS 331001BLACK HISTORY I3Anderson, Nicole 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-107
HISHIS 331002BLACK HISTORY I3Mbughuni, Azaria 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-104
HISHIS 331003BLACK HISTORY I3Mbughuni, Azaria 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-104
HISHIS 331101EBLACK HISTORY I3Jackson, Carleen 5:00PM- 6:20PMMWChamb-101
HISHIS 332001BLACK HISTORY II3Mbughuni, Azaria 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTRChamb-104
HISHIS 433001Topics in American History: Crime and Policing in the U.S.3Rivas, Paul 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-304
HISHIS 434001Topics in World History: Black Liberation Movements3Mbughuni, Azaria 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-304
MATMAT 125001ALGEBRA I3N/A 2:00PM- 2:50PMMGreer-114
MATMAT 125002ALGEBRA I3Pogge, James 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-211
MATMAT 125003ALGEBRA I3N/A 4:00PM- 4:50PMMGreer-114
MATMAT 125004ALGEBRA I3N/A 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-211
  3:00PM- 3:50PMRGreer-114
MATMAT 125005ALGEBRA I3Pogge, James 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-212
MATMAT 125006ALGEBRA I3Griffin, Sydneria 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-211
MATMAT 125007ALGEBRA I3N/A 3:00PM- 3:50PMMGreer-114
  9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-211
MATMAT 125008ALGEBRA I3McCarthy, Peter 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-212
MATMAT 125009ALGEBRA I3Wu, Junhua 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-211
MATMAT 125010ALGEBRA I3N/A10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-212
  2:00PM- 2:50PMFGreer-114
MATMAT 125011ALGEBRA I3Vetterlein, David 11:00AM-12:20PMTRMille-212
MATMAT 125012ALGEBRA I3N/A 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-212
  4:00PM- 4:50PMRGreer-115
MATMAT 125013ALGEBRA I3Griffin, Sydneria 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-211
MATMAT 125014ALGEBRA I3N/A 4:00PM- 4:50PMMGreer-115
MATMAT 125015ALGEBRA I3McCarthy, Peter 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-212
MATMAT 125016ALGEBRA I3Cho, Jea Pil 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-211
MATMAT 125017ALGEBRA I3N/A 5:00PM- 5:50PMMGreer-114
MATMAT 125018ALGEBRA I3Griffin, Sydneria 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-212
MATMAT 125101EALGEBRA I3Moore, Willie 5:00PM- 7:50PMFChamb-107
MATMAT 126001ALGEBRA II3N/A 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-209
MATMAT 126002ALGEBRA II3Vetterlein, David 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFMille-209
MATMAT 126003ALGEBRA II3Griffin, Sydneria 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-209
MATMAT 126004ALGEBRA II3McCarthy, Peter 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-209
MATMAT 140001COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Griffin, Sydneria 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFTBA-TBA
MATMAT 140002COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Cho, Jea Pil 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-107
MATMAT 140003COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Cho, Jea Pil 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-108
MATMAT 233001PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3Cho, Jea Pil 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-108
MATMAT 233002PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3Wu, Junhua 11:00AM-12:20PMTRMille-107
MATMAT 240001CALCULUS I4Vetterlein, David 8:00AM- 8:50AMMTWRStone-STEM 1
MATMAT 240002CALCULUS I4Vetterlein, David 3:00PM- 3:50PMMTWRStone-STEM 1
MATMAT 241001CALCULUS II4Pogge, James 10:00AM-10:50AMMTWRStone-STEM 1
MATMAT 310001MATHEMATICS SEMINAR I1Cho, Jea Pil 10:00AM-10:50AMFStone-STEM 1
MATMAT 335001ABSTRACT ALGEBRA3Wu, Junhua 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWStone-STEM 2
MATMAT 340001CALCULUS III4Pogge, James 1:00PM- 1:50PMMTWRStone-STEM 1
MGTMGT 110001INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS3Theus, Linda 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-202
MGTMGT 210001PRINCIPLES OF MGT & ORG3Jones, Clarence 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRMille-110
MGTMGT 220001MANAGERIAL COMMUNICATIONS3Jones, Clarence 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-202
MGTMGT 220101EMANAGERIAL COMMUNICATIONS3Jones, Clarence 6:30PM- 7:50PMTRChamb-101
MGTMGT 310001MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS3Theus, Linda 11:00AM-12:20PMTRMille-201
MGTMGT 320001QUANTITATIVE METHODS3Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-202
MGTMGT 320101EQUANTITATIVE METHODS3Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 5:00PM- 6:20PMTRChamb-115
MGTMGT 330001PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS3Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-201
MGTMGT 410001BUSINESS LAW3Anyanwu, Bede 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTRChamb-117
MGTMGT 480001BUSINESS POLICY3Jones, Clarence 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-201
MKTMKT 210001PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING3Jones, Andy 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-202
MKTMKT 210101EPRINCIPLES OF MARKETING3Jones, Andy 5:00PM- 7:50PMFChamb-110
MKTMKT 310001CONSUMER BEHAVIOR3Jones, Andy 9:30AM-10:50AMTRMille-202
MKTMKT 430001MARKETING ANALYTICS3Jones, Andy 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-201
MUSMUS 111001MARCHING BAND1Smith, Cobiza 4:00PM- 9:00PMMTWRTBA-TBA
MUSMUS 113001LC Choir1Todd, Allen 3:30PM- 5:00PMMTWRBerry-TBA
MUSMUS 118001CLASS PIANO I1Ramawy, Sandra 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWBerry-Piano
MUSMUS 118002CLASS PIANO I1Ramawy, Sandra 10:00AM-10:50AMMWBerry-Piano
MUSMUS 120001MUSIC APPRECIATION2Sampson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWBerry-102
MUSMUS 120002MUSIC APPRECIATION2Todd, Allen 11:00AM-11:50AMTRBerry-102
MUSMUS 120003MUSIC APPRECIATION2Todd, Allen 1:00PM- 1:50PMMWBerry-102
MUSMUS 120004MUSIC APPRECIATION2Sampson, Kenneth 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWBerry-102
MUSMUS 120005MUSIC APPRECIATION2Ramawy, Sandra 8:00AM- 8:50AMTRBerry-102
MUSMUS 120006MUSIC APPRECIATION2Sampson, Kenneth 3:00PM- 3:50PMMWBerry-102
MUSMUS 120007MUSIC APPRECIATION2Todd, Allen 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRBerry-102
MUSMUS 121001Fundamentals of Music Theory2Smith, Cobiza 11:00AM-11:50AMTRBerry-101
MUSMUS 131001MUSIC THEORY I3Ramawy, Sandra 9:30AM-10:50AMTRBerry-101
MUSMUS 141001APPLIED INSTRUMENTS1Smith, Cobiza N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 142001APPLIED PIANO1Ramawy, Sandra N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 143001APPLIED VOICE1Todd, Allen N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 144001SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1Smith, Cobiza N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 144002SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1Ramawy, Sandra N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 144003SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1Todd, Allen N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 221001INSTRUMENTS I2Smith, Cobiza 10:00AM-10:50AMMWBerry-102
MUSMUS 231001MUSIC THEORY III3Ramawy, Sandra 11:00AM-12:20PMTRBerry-TBA
MUSMUS 235001FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC3Sampson, Kenneth 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRBray-102
MUSMUS 235101EFUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC3Henning, Karen 6:30PM- 7:50PMTRChamb-107
MUSMUS 333001FORM AND ANALYSIS3Sampson, Kenneth 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRBerry-101
MUSMUS 341001Advanced Applied Instrumental1Smith, Cobiza N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 341002Advanced Applied Instrumental1Henning, Karen N/A-N/AN\AN/A
MUSMUS 342001Advanced Applied Piano1Ramawy, Sandra N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 343001ADVANCED APPLIED VOICE1Todd, Allen N/A-N/A0N/A
MUSMUS 423001CONDUCTING I2Todd, Allen 10:00AM-10:50AMTRBerry-101
ORNORN 110001FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110001PFRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110002FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110003FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110004FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110005FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110006FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110007FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110008FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110009FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110010FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110011FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110012FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110013FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110014FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110015FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 11:00AM-11:50AMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110016FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110017FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110018FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110019FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth 1:00PM- 1:50PMTRTBA-TBA
ORNORN 110101EFRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Frierson, Kenneth N/A-N/AN\AN/A
PERPER 109001VOLLEYBALL1Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMMJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 110001BASKETBALL1Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMTJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 110002BASKETBALL1Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMFJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 112001POWER WALKING1Gibson, Brad 12:00PM-12:50PMMJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 112002POWER WALKING1Gibson, Brad 11:00AM-11:50AMTJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 113001GOLF1Gibson, Brad 12:00PM-12:50PMRJ.F.-Field
PERPER 114001AEROBICS I1Gibson, Brad 8:00AM- 8:50AMTJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 115001BEGINNING SWIMMING1Carmichael, James 11:00AM-11:50AMTJ.F.-Pool
PERPER 118001FLAG FOOTBALL1Watt, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMMJ.F.-Field
PERPER 119001SOCCER1Watt, Kenneth 1:00PM- 1:50PMRJ.F.-Field
PERPER 120001INTERCOLLEGIATE FOOTBALL1N/AN/A-N/A0N/A
PERPER 130001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1Watt, Kenneth 8:00AM- 8:50AMMSUB-Fitness
PERPER 130002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM-10:50AMRSUB-Fitness
PERPER 131001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1Watt, Kenneth 8:00AM- 8:50AMWSUB-Fitness
PERPER 131002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1Gibson, Brad 10:00AM-10:50AMWSUB-Fitness
PERPER 132001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING III1Watt, Kenneth 2:00PM- 2:50PMMSUB-Fitness
PERPER 146001INTERCOLLEGIATE VOLLEYBALL1N/AN/A-N/A0N/A
PERPER 147001CHEERLEADING1N/AN/A-N/A0N/A
PERPER 149001INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY1N/AN/A-N/A0N/A
PERPER 214001AEROBICS II1Gibson, Brad 10:00AM-10:50AMFSUB-Fitness
PERPER 215001INTERMEDIATE SWIMMING1Carmichael, James 11:00AM-11:50AMRJ.F.-Pool
PERPER 222001CONDITIONING EXERCISE2Sloan, Jo 1:00PM- 1:50PMMWJ.F.-211
PERPER 223001ELEMENTARY GAMES2Gibson, Brad 10:00AM-10:50AMTRJ.F.-210
PERPER 231001INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL ED3Gibson, Brad 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWJ.F.-210
PERPER 233001INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM SPORTS3Watt, Kenneth 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFJ.F.-210
PERPER 260001FITNESS FOR LIFE3Gibson, Brad 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRJ.F.-210
PERPER 314001AEROBICS III1Gibson, Brad 8:00AM- 8:50AMFJ.F.-Gym
PERPER 323001ADVANCED SWIMMING2Carmichael, James 12:00PM-12:50PMTRJ.F.-Pool
PERPER 325001ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION3Sloan, Jo 9:30AM-10:50AMTRJ.F.-211
PERPER 326001FIRST AID AND SAFETY2Sloan, Jo 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWJ.F.-211
PERPER 326002FIRST AID AND SAFETY2Sloan, Jo 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWJ.F.-211
PERPER 340001PHYSIOLOGY OF EXERCISE3Sloan, Jo 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRJ.F.-211
PERPER 439001RECREATION FACILITY/EQUIPMENT3Watt, Kenneth 11:00AM-12:20PMTRJ.F.-210
PHYPHY 131001PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Ude, Mba 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-203
PHYPHY 131002PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Das, Nathan 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-204
PHYPHY 131003PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Das, Nathan 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRMille-203
PHYPHY 131004PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Das, Nathan 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRMille-107
PHYPHY 131005PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Wolff, Nicholas 4:00PM- 4:50PMMTRMille-107
PHYPHY 131006PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Wolff, Nicholas 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFMille-209
PHYPHY 131101EPHYSICAL SCIENCE3Ude, Mba 5:00PM- 6:20PMTRChamb-104
PHYPHY 241001COLLEGE PHYSICS I4Wolff, Nicholas 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFMille-108
  8:00AM- 9:50AMRMille-103
PHYPHY 241002COLLEGE PHYSICS I4Wolff, Nicholas 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWMille-209
  1:00PM- 2:50PMRMille-103
PHYPHY 242001COLLEGE PHYSICS II4Das, Nathan 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWMille-203
  3:00PM- 4:50PMTMille-103
PSYPSY 231001Educational Psychology3Johnson, Latoya 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFGreer-117
PSYPSY 332001The Exceptional Learner3Johnson, Latoya 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRBray-105
PSYPSY 332101EThe Exceptional Learner3Hamlett, Versie 6:30PM- 7:50PMMWChamb-101
RELREL 130001WORLD RELIGIONS3Owens, Cassandra 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFBray-108
RELREL 130002WORLD RELIGIONS3Bond, Susan 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFBray-108
RELREL 130003WORLD RELIGIONS3Bond, Susan 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRBray-108
RELREL 130004WORLD RELIGIONS3Bond, Susan 9:30AM-10:50AMTRBray-108
RELREL 130005WORLD RELIGIONS3Bond, Susan 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWBray-107
RELREL 130006WORLD RELIGIONS3Carter, Nathaniel 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRBray-107
RELREL 130101HWORLD RELIGIONS3Coleman, Daryll 6:30PM- 7:50PMMChamb-111
RELREL 131001OLD TESTAMENT3Owens, Cassandra 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFBray-108
RELREL 131002OLD TESTAMENT3Owens, Cassandra 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRBray-107
RELREL 132001NEW TESTAMENT3Carter, Nathaniel 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRBray-106
RELREL 132002NEW TESTAMENT3Carter, Nathaniel 9:30AM-10:50AMTRBray-106
RELREL 231001HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3Owens, Cassandra 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRBray-106
RELREL 231002HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3Coleman, Daryll 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWBray-106
RELREL 232001PSYCHOLOGY OF RELIGION3Carter, Nathaniel 11:00AM-12:20PMTRBray-106
RELREL 234001CHURCH HISTORY3Bond, Susan 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFBray-106
SOCSOC 131001INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3Rookstool, William 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRChamb-110
SOCSOC 131002INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3Rookstool, William 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-110
SOCSOC 131101EINTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3N/A 6:30PM- 7:50PMTRChamb-111
SOCSOC 132001SOC STRATIFICATION/INEQUALITY3Rookstool, William 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWChamb-110
SOCSOC 231001SOCIAL DEVIANCE AND CONTROL3Chukwuma, Godwin 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWChamb-110
SOCSOC 231101ESOCIAL DEVIANCE AND CONTROL3Rookstool, William 5:00PM- 6:20PMMWChamb-111
SOCSOC 232001SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY3Chukwuma, Godwin 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRChamb-110
SOCSOC 248001SOCIAL ORGANIZATIONS3Chukwuma, Godwin 9:30AM-10:50AMTRChamb-110
SOCSOC 338101HRACE AND ETHNICITY3Chukwuma, Godwin 5:00PM- 6:20PMTRChamb-111
SOCSOC 353001SOCIOLOGY OF THE GLOBAL SYSTEM3Chukwuma, Godwin 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFChamb-110
SOCSOC 353101ESOCIOLOGY OF THE GLOBAL SYSTEM3N/A 8:00PM- 9:20PMTRChamb-104
SOCSOC 430001SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS3Rookstool, William 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-110
SOCSOC 430101ESOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS3N/A 8:00PM- 9:20PMMWChamb-107
SPCSPC 230001FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry, Barbara 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFChamb-118
SPCSPC 230002FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry, Barbara 11:00AM-12:20PMTRChamb-118
SPCSPC 230003FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry, Barbara 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRChamb-118
SPCSPC 230004FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Stiles, Siobahn 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFChamb-118
SPCSPC 230101EFOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Peters, Pamela 6:30PM- 7:50PMTRChamb-118
SPNSPN 131001ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter, Jansa 9:00AM- 9:50AMMWFBray-107
SPNSPN 131002ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter, Jansa 10:00AM-10:50AMMWFBray-107
SPNSPN 131003ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Wade, Ann 1:00PM- 2:20PMMWBray-108
SPNSPN 131004ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter, Jansa 9:30AM-10:50AMTRBray-107
SPNSPN 131005ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Wade, Ann 11:00AM-12:20PMTRBray-108
SPNSPN 131006ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter, Jansa 8:00AM- 8:50AMMWFBray-107
SPNSPN 131007ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Wade, Ann 2:30PM- 3:50PMTRBray-108
SPNSPN 131101EELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Glosson, Julie 5:00PM- 6:20PMMWChamb-114
SPNSPN 132001ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Wade, Ann 2:30PM- 3:50PMMWBray-108
SPNSPN 132002ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Lassiter, Jansa 8:00AM- 9:20AMTRBray-107
SPNSPN 132003ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Wade, Ann 1:00PM- 2:20PMTRBray-108

Institutional Research Registrar's Office Application Online Financial Aid
Course Offering List Ways to Give Blackboard Courses Jobs / Careers
President's Office Weekly Health Tips Campus News Lane Bookstore
Athletics Lane Radio IT Department Life in Jackson
Evening Classes Security Policies Map to Lane Request Information