Home >> Academics >> Spring 2017 COURSE SCHEDULE

Spring 2017 COURSE SCHEDULE      



Downloads
Trial Course Schedule Form


Course CodeSectionCourse NameCreditInstructorTimeDaysBldg/Room
ACT110LEC001FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING3.00Harris, Amelia 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-204
ACT210LEC001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3.00O'Kere, Harold 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-201
ACT210LEC002PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3.00O'Kere, Harold 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-109
ACT220LEC001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II3.00O'Kere, Harold 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-108
ART120LEC001ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWStone-211
ART120LEC002ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWStone-211
ART120LEC003ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 3:00PM - 3:50PMMWStone-211
ART120LEC004ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 11:00AM - 11:50AMTRStone-211
ART120LEC005ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 1:00PM - 1:50PMTRStone-211
ART120LEC006ART APPRECIATION2.00Giberson, Louis 3:00PM - 3:50PMTRStone-211
ART130LEC001BEGINNING DRAWING3.00Giberson, Louis 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWTBA-TBA
AVS301LEC001GRADUATE SCHOOL PREPARATION1.00Stokes Rutherford, Sherry 12:00PM - 12:50PMMMille-107
BIO131LEC001BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3.00Adedokun, Tade 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-203
BIO131LEC002BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3.00Abdi, Idris 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-203
BIO131LEC003BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3.00Adedokun, Tade 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-107
BIO131LEC004BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3.00Abdi, Idris 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRMille-204
BIO131LEC005BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3.00Adedokun, Tade 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRChamb-110
BIO141LEC001GENERAL BIOLOGY I4.00Sklensky, Diane 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-110
8:00AM - 9:50AMRMille-101
BIO141LEC002GENERAL BIOLOGY I4.00Jones, Candace 8:30AM - 9:50AMMWMille-109
8:00AM - 9:50AMTMille-101
BIO141LEC003GENERAL BIOLOGY I4.00Van Stry, Melanie 10:00AM - 11:20AMMRMille-109
10:00AM - 11:50AMTMille-101
BIO141LEC004GENERAL BIOLOGY I4.00Jones, Candace 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-109
1:00PM - 2:50PMTMille-101
BIO141LEC005GENERAL BIOLOGY I4.00Sklensky, Diane 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-109
2:00PM - 3:50PMTMille-101
BIO142LEC001GENERAL BIOLOGY II4.00Adedokun, Tade 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-204
10:00AM - 11:50AMRMille-101
BIO142LEC002GENERAL BIOLOGY II4.00Sklensky, Diane 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTWMille-110
3:00PM - 4:50PMRMille-102
BIO225LEC001SCIENTIFIC WRITING2.00Thompson, Larry 12:00PM - 12:50PMTRMille-110
BIO241LEC001COMPARATIVE VERTEBRATE ANATOMY4.00Thompson, Larry 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWTBA-TBA
1:00PM - 2:50PMRTBA-TBA
BIO243LEC001Molecular Biology4.00Jones, Candace 10:00AM - 11:20AMTRGreer-116
8:00AM - 9:50AMRTBA-TBA
BIO315LEC001BIOLOGY SEMINAR I1.00Van Stry, Melanie 12:00PM - 12:50PMTMille-109
BIO316LEC001BIOLOGY SEMINAR II1.00Van Stry, Melanie 12:00PM - 12:50PMRMille-109
BIO341LEC001ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOL4.00Miller, Willie 1:00PM - 1:50PMMTWRMille-203
BIO344LEC001HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I4.00Abdi, Idris 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-109
8:00AM - 9:50AMTMille-102
BIO347LEC001GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY4.00Abdi, Idris 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-205
8:00AM - 9:50AMRMille-102
BIO425LEC001Undergraduate Research2.00Van Stry, Melanie 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWTBA-TBA
CHE141LEC001GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4.00Gaber, Farag 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-107
3:00PM - 4:50PMTMille-104
CHE141LEC002GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4.00Gooch, Aminah 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-107
8:00AM - 9:50AMRMille-104
CHE142LEC001GENERAL CHEMISTRY II4.00Ude, Mba 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-107
10:00AM - 11:50AMRMille-104
CHE243LEC001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4.00Gaber, Farag 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-205
10:00AM - 11:50AMTMille-105
CHE243LEC002ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4.00Ude, Mba 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTWMille-109
3:00PM - 4:50PMRMille-105
CHE244LEC001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II4.00Ude, Mba 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-107
1:00PM - 2:50PMTMille-105
CHE311LEC001CHEMISTRY SEMINAR I1.00Gaber, Farag 1:00PM - 1:50PMWMille-110
CHE312LEC001CHEMISTRY SEMINAR II1.00Gaber, Farag 1:00PM - 1:50PMWTBA-TBA
CHE320LEC001UNDERGRADUATE CHEM RESEARCH I2.00Gooch, Aminah 4:00PM - 4:50PMMWMille-210
CHE345LEC001QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS I4.00Gooch, Aminah 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-210
8:00AM - 9:50AMTMille-105
CHE440LEC001Instrumental Methods of Analysis4.00Gaber, Farag 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-210
8:00AM - 9:50AMRMille-105
CHE447LEC001PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I4.00Gooch, Aminah 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFStone-128
10:00AM - 11:50AMTMille-104
COM131LEC001INTRO TO MASS COMMUNICATION3.00Miller, Samuel 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-118
COM135LEC001INTRO TO MEDIA WRITING3.00Miller, Samuel 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-118
COM210LEC001PRAC JOURNALISTIC EXPERIENCE1.00Hagans, Iris 10:00AM - 10:50AMTChamb-101
COM212LEC001INTRO TO BROADCAST AND TV3.00Peters, Pamela 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWShy-Studio
COM260LEC001INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS3.00Perry, Barbara 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-118
COM333LEC001SPECIAL TOPICS IN MASS COM3.00Perry, Barbara 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-111
COM335LEC001WRITING FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS3.00Hagans, Iris 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-102
COM430LEC001Advance News Reporting3.00Hagans, Iris 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRTBA-TBA
COM432LEC001WRITING FOR BROADCAST MEDIA3.00Miller, Samuel 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
COM435LEC001BROADCAST PRODUCTION3.00Peters, Pamela 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWShy-Studio
CRJ131LEC002INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE3.00Willis, Patrick 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWBray-108
CRJ131LEC003INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE3.00Young, Bill 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-110
CRJ231LEC001POLICE ADMIN AND MANAGEMENT3.00Willis, Patrick 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-117
CRJ330LEC001CONSTITUTIONAL LAW3.00Anyanwu, Bede 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRChamb-117
CRJ331LEC001CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS3.00Willis, Patrick 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-117
CRJ332LEC001CRIMINOLOGY3.00Willis, Patrick 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-117
CRJ335LEC001CORRECTIONS3.00Willis, Patrick 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-117
CRJ337LEC001METHODS OF CRIM JUST RESEARCH3.00Anyanwu, Bede 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-117
CRJ338LEC001ETHICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE3.00Eskridge, Taylor 5:00PM - 6:20PMMWChamb-117
CRJ410LEC001COURT AND JUDICIAL PROCESS3.00Anyanwu, Bede 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-117
CRJ425LEC001TORT LAW3.00Eskridge, Taylor 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-117
CSC131LEC001INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3.00Drew, Maxwell 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-106
CSC131LEC002INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3.00Jeong, KiTai 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-106
CSC131LEC003INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3.00Drew, Maxwell 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRMille-106
CSC131LEC004INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3.00Jeong, KiTai 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-106
CSC131LEC005INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3.00Drew, Maxwell 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-106
CSC132LEC001FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING3.00Kahanda, Galathara 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-106
CSC133LEC001PROGRAMMING I3.00Jeong, KiTai 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-106
CSC136LEC001PROGRAMMING II3.00Kahanda, Galathara 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFGreer-118
CSC233LEC001Data Communications and Networking3.00Kahanda, Galathara 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFTBA-TBA
CSC239LEC001VISUAL PROGRAMMING3.00Jeong, KiTai 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
CSC332LEC001DATA STRUCTURES/ALGORITHMS3.00Kahanda, Galathara 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRGreer-118
CSC336LEC001SOFTWARE ENGINEERING3.00Drew, Maxwell 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRMille-106
CSC339LEC001DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS I3.00Drew, Maxwell 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRGreer-118
CSC435LEC001SURVEY OF PROGRAM LANGUAGE3.00Jeong, KiTai 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-106
DIG131LEC001Introduction to Digital Media3.00Peters, Pamela 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRShy-Studio
ECO210LEC001PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS3.00Hyman, Sundjata 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-201
ECO220LEC001PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS3.00Hyman, Sundjata 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-110
EDU230LEC001FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION3.00Waller, Cell 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWBerry-102
EDU330LEC001CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT3.00Waller, Cell 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRBerry-102
ENG131LEC001COMPOSITION I3.00Appiah, C.O.T. 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-114
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMRGreer-117
ENG131LEC002COMPOSITION I3.00Brooks, Samone 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-116
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMTGreer-117
ENG131LEC003COMPOSITION I3.00Bailey, Lilieth 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRChamb-111
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMWGreer-117
ENG131LEC004COMPOSITION I3.00Tillman, Gregory 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRChamb-116
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMFGreer-117
ENG131LEC005COMPOSITION I3.00Brooks, Samone 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-114
N/A 9:00AM - 9:50AMTGreer-117
ENG131LEC006COMPOSITION I3.00Appiah, C.O.T. 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-104
N/A 9:00AM - 9:50AMRGreer-117
ENG131LEC007COMPOSITION I3.00Appiah, C.O.T. 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-114
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMFGreer-117
ENG131LEC008COMPOSITION I3.00Brooks, Samone 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-116
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMTGreer-117
ENG131LEC009COMPOSITION I3.00Gray, Andrew 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-115
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMRGreer-117
ENG131LEC010COMPOSITION I3.00N/A12:00PM - 12:50PMMGreer-117
Jimerson, Anita 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-116
ENG131LEC011COMPOSITION I3.00McMurtrey, Danya 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-114
N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMTGreer-117
ENG131LEC012COMPOSITION I3.00Brooks, Samone 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-104
N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMRGreer-117
ENG131LEC013COMPOSITION I3.00N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMMGreer-117
Gray, Andrew 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-116
ENG131LEC014COMPOSITION I3.00Jimerson, Anita 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-114
N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMWGreer-118
ENG131LEC015COMPOSITION I3.00McMurtrey, Danya 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-104
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMRGreer-117
ENG131LEC016COMPOSITION I3.00Tillman, Gregory 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-116
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMTGreer-117
ENG131LEC017COMPOSITION I3.00Gray, Andrew 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRChamb-116
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMWGreer-117
ENG131LEC018COMPOSITION I3.00Tillman, Gregory 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-114
N/A 4:00PM - 4:50PMWGreer-117
ENG132LEC001COMPOSITION II3.00Gray, Andrew 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-104
ENG132LEC002COMPOSITION II3.00McMurtrey, Danya 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-104
ENG132LEC003COMPOSITION II3.00Bailey, Lilieth 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-116
ENG132LEC004COMPOSITION II3.00Bailey, Lilieth 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-111
ENG132LEC005COMPOSITION II3.00Jimerson, Anita 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-116
ENG132LEC006COMPOSITION II3.00Jimerson, Anita 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFTBA-TBA
ENG221LEC001INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Mputubwele, Makim 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-115
ENG221LEC002INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Mputubwele, Makim 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-115
ENG221LEC003INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Bailey, Lilieth 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-115
ENG221LEC004INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Bailey, Lilieth 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-115
ENG221LEC005INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Chachere, Karen 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRChamb-115
ENG221LEC006INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Chachere, Karen 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-118
ENG221LEC007INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00Tillman, Gregory 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-115
ENG221LEC008INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3.00McMurtrey, Danya 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-115
ENG231LEC001AMERICAN LITERATURE I3.00Chachere, Karen 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-101
ENG236LEC001ADOLESCENT LITERATURE3.00Brooks, Samone 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRChamb-101
ENG331LEC001BRITISH LITERATURE I3.00Tillman, Gregory 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-101
ENG335LEC001SHAKESPEARE3.00Appiah, C.O.T. 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-101
ENG431LEC001COMTEMPORARY LITERATURE3.00Mputubwele, Makim 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRTBA-TBA
ENG433LEC001SPECIAL TOPICS IN ENGLISH3.00Mputubwele, Makim 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-101
ENG437LEC001THE HARLEM RENAISSANCE3.00Chachere, Karen 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRTBA-TBA
FIN150LEC001PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Harris, Amelia 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWMille-110
FIN150LEC002PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Theus, Linda 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWMille-110
FIN150LEC003PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Theus, Linda 8:00AM - 8:50AMTRMille-202
FIN150LEC004PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Theus, Linda 1:00PM - 1:50PMMWMille-202
FIN150LEC005PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Theus, Linda 3:00PM - 3:50PMTRMille-202
FIN150LEC006PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2.00Harris, Amelia 4:00PM - 4:50PMTRChamb-107
FIN160LEC001PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT II2.00Harris, Amelia 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWTBA-TBA
FIN210LEC001PRINCIPLES OF FINANCE3.00Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-202
FRE131LEC001ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3.00Gaye, Matar 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFBray-106
FRE131LEC002ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3.00Gaye, Matar 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRBray-108
FRE131LEC003ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3.00Gaye, Matar 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRBray-104
FRE132LEC001ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3.00Gaye, Matar 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWBray-108
FRE132LEC002ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3.00Gaye, Matar 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRTBA-TBA
HIS131LEC001US HISTORY I3.00Rivas, Paul 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRChamb-107
HIS131LEC002US HISTORY I3.00Rivas, Paul 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-117
HIS131LEC003US HISTORY I3.00Rivas, Paul 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-110
HIS132LEC001US HISTORY II3.00Rivas, Paul 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-107
HIS230LEC001TENNESSEE HISTORY3.00Hicks, Nicole 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
HIS231LEC001WORLD HISTORY I3.00Hicks, Nicole 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRChamb-107
HIS231LEC002WORLD HISTORY I3.00Hicks, Nicole 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-107
HIS231LEC003WORLD HISTORY I3.00Hicks, Nicole 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-107
HIS232LEC001WORLD HISTORY II3.00Rivas, Paul 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-107
HIS233LEC001The Harlem Renaissance3.00Mbughuni, Azaria 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRTBA-TBA
HIS331LEC001BLACK HISTORY I3.00Mbughuni, Azaria 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-107
HIS331LEC002BLACK HISTORY I3.00Mbughuni, Azaria 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-107
HIS331LEC003BLACK HISTORY I3.00Hicks, Nicole 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-107
HIS331LEC004BLACK HISTORY I3.00Mbughuni, Azaria 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
HIS332LEC001BLACK HISTORY II3.00Jackson, Carleen 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-104
HIS434LEC001Topics in World History: History of Racism3.00Jackson, Carleen 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-111
MAT125LEC001ALGEBRA I3.00Pogge, James 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-212
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMRGreer-114
MAT125LEC002ALGEBRA I3.00Vetterlein, David 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-211
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMTGreer-114
MAT125LEC003ALGEBRA I3.00Wu, Junhua 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-212
N/A 9:00AM - 9:50AMWGreer-114
MAT125LEC004ALGEBRA I3.00Cho, Jea Pil 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-211
N/A 8:00AM - 8:50AMFGreer-114
MAT125LEC005ALGEBRA I3.00De Silva, Nadeeka 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-204
N/A 9:00AM - 9:50AMTGreer-114
MAT125LEC006ALGEBRA I3.00Wu, Junhua 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-211
N/A 9:00AM - 9:50AMRGreer-114
MAT125LEC007ALGEBRA I3.00Vetterlein, David 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-212
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMFGreer-114
MAT125LEC008ALGEBRA I3.00McCarthy, Peter 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-212
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMTGreer-114
MAT125LEC009ALGEBRA I3.00Cho, Jea Pil 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-211
N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMRGreer-114
MAT125LEC010ALGEBRA I3.00N/A12:00PM - 12:50PMMGreer-114
De Silva, Nadeeka 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRMille-110
MAT125LEC011ALGEBRA I3.00De Silva, Nadeeka 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-212
N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMTGreer-114
MAT125LEC012ALGEBRA I3.00McCarthy, Peter 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-210
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMRGreer-115
MAT125LEC013ALGEBRA I3.00N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMMGreer-114
McCarthy, Peter 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-211
MAT125LEC014ALGEBRA I3.00N/A 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-212
1:00PM - 1:50PMWGreer-115
MAT125LEC015ALGEBRA I3.00Wu, Junhua 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-211
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMRGreer-114
MAT125LEC016ALGEBRA I3.00Cho, Jea Pil 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-212
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMTGreer-114
MAT125LEC017ALGEBRA I3.00Vetterlein, David 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRMille-211
N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMWTBA-TBA
MAT125LEC018ALGEBRA I3.00McCarthy, Peter 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-110
N/A 4:00PM - 4:50PMWTBA-TBA
MAT126LEC001ALGEBRA II3.00McCarthy, Peter 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-209
MAT126LEC002ALGEBRA II3.00Vetterlein, David 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-209
MAT126LEC003ALGEBRA II3.00Wu, Junhua 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-209
MAT126LEC004ALGEBRA II3.00De Silva, Nadeeka 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRMille-209
MAT126LEC005ALGEBRA II3.00Cho, Jea Pil 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRTBA-TBA
MAT126LEC006ALGEBRA II3.00Pogge, James 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRTBA-TBA
MAT140LEC001COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3.00Stevenson-Chavis, Katherine 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-210
MAT140LEC002COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3.00De Silva, Nadeeka 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-107
MAT140LEC003COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3.00Stevenson-Chavis, Katherine 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-108
MAT140LEC004COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3.00Stevenson-Chavis, Katherine 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRTBA-TBA
MAT233LEC001PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3.00Vetterlein, David 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-108
MAT233LEC002PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3.00Cho, Jea Pil 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRMille-107
MAT240LEC001CALCULUS I4.00Stevenson-Chavis, Katherine 3:00PM - 3:50PMMTWRStone-124
MAT241LEC001CALCULUS II4.00Pogge, James 10:00AM - 10:50AMMTWRStone-124
MAT310LEC001MATHEMATICS SEMINAR I1.00Wu, Junhua 10:00AM - 10:50AMFTBA-TBA
MAT340LEC001CALCULUS III4.00Pogge, James 1:00PM - 1:50PMMTWRStone-124
MGT110LEC001INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS3.00Theus, Linda 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-201
MGT210LEC001PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT3.00Jones, Clarence 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRMille-110
MGT210LEC002PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT3.00Jones, Clarence 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-205
MGT220LEC001MANAGERIAL COMMUNICATIONS3.00Jones, Clarence 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-202
MGT310LEC001MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS3.00Theus, Linda 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRMille-201
MGT320LEC001QUANTITATIVE METHODS3.00Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-202
MGT330LEC001PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS3.00Shabayek, Abdel Khalik 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-201
MGT410LEC001BUSINESS LAW3.00Anyanwu, Bede 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-117
MGT480LEC001BUSINESS POLICY3.00Jones, Clarence 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-201
MKT210LEC001PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING3.00Jones, Andy 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-202
MKT210LEC002PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING3.00Jones, Andy 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-108
MKT320LEC001Promotions and Advertising3.00Jones, Andy 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRBray-104
MKT330LEC001PROFESSIONAL SELLING3.00Jones, Andy 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRMille-201
MUS111LEC001MARCHING BAND1.00Smith, Cozbia 4:00PM - 9:00PMMTWRJCM-Band Hall
MUS113LEC001LC Choir1.00Rainbow, Alexis 4:00PM - 7:00PMMTWRJCM-Choir Hall
MUS118LEC001CLASS PIANO I1.00Ramawy, Sandra N/A - N/AJCM-201
MUS120LEC001MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Sampson, Kenneth 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWJCM-101
MUS120LEC002MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Rainbow, Alexis 11:00AM - 11:50AMTRJCM-101
MUS120LEC003MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Rainbow, Alexis 1:00PM - 1:50PMMWJCM-101
MUS120LEC004MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Sampson, Kenneth 8:00AM - 8:50AMTRJCM-101
MUS120LEC005MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Smith, Cozbia 3:00PM - 3:50PMMWJCM-101
MUS120LEC006MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Rainbow, Alexis 1:00PM - 1:50PMTRJCM-101
MUS120LEC007MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Sampson, Kenneth 3:00PM - 3:50PMTRJCM-101
MUS120LEC008MUSIC APPRECIATION2.00Henning, Karen 4:00PM - 4:50PMMWJCM-101
MUS121LEC001Fundamentals of Music Theory2.00Smith, Cozbia 11:00AM - 11:50AMTRJCM-Band Hall H1
MUS131LEC001MUSIC THEORY I3.00Ramawy, Sandra 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRJCM-201
MUS132LEC001MUSIC THEORY II3.00Ramawy, Sandra 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRJCM-201
MUS141LEC001APPLIED INSTRUMENTS1.00Smith, Cozbia N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall I
MUS141LEC002APPLIED INSTRUMENTS1.00Henning, Karen N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall J
MUS141LEC003APPLIED INSTRUMENTS1.00Henning, James N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall J
MUS142LEC001APPLIED PIANO1.00Ramawy, Sandra N/A - N/AN\AN/A
MUS143LEC001APPLIED VOICE1.00Rainbow, Alexis N/A - N/AJCM-Choir Hall E
MUS144LEC001SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1.00Smith, Cozbia N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall I
MUS144LEC002SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1.00Ramawy, Sandra N/A - N/AJCM-101B
MUS144LEC003SECONDARY APPLIED LESSON1.00Rainbow, Alexis N/A - N/AJCM-Choir Hall E
MUS221LEC001INSTRUMENTS I2.00Henning, Karen 1:00PM - 1:50PMMWJCM-Band Hall
MUS231LEC001MUSIC THEORY III3.00Ramawy, Sandra 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRJCM-201
MUS232LEC001MUSIC THEORY IV3.00Ramawy, Sandra 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRTBA-TBA
MUS235LEC001FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC3.00Henning, Karen 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRTBA-TBA
MUS341LEC001Advanced Applied Instrumental1.00Smith, Cozbia N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall I
MUS341LEC002Advanced Applied Instrumental1.00Henning, Karen N/A - N/AJCM-Band Hall J
MUS341LEC003Advanced Applied Instrumental1.00Henning, James N/A - N/AN\AN/A
MUS342LEC001Advanced Applied Piano1.00Ramawy, Sandra N/A - N/AJCM-101B
MUS343LEC001ADVANCED APPLIED VOICE1.00Rainbow, Alexis N/A - N/AJCM-Choir Hall E
MUS422LEC001Orchestration2.00Sampson, Kenneth 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWTBA-TBA
MUS423LEC001CONDUCTING I2.00Sampson, Kenneth 1:00PM - 1:50PMMWTBA-TBA
MUS424LEC001General Methods and Materials2.00Sampson, Kenneth 1:00PM - 1:50PMTRTBA-TBA
MUS441LEC001SENIOR RECITAL1.00Ramawy, Sandra N/A - N/AN\AN/A
MUS441LEC002SENIOR RECITAL1.00Henning, James N/A - N/AN\AN/A
ORN110LEC001FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMTChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC002FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMTChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC003FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMTTBA-TBA
ORN110LEC004FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMTTBA-TBA
ORN110LEC005FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 2:00PM - 2:50PMTTBA-TBA
ORN110LEC006FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 2:00PM - 2:50PMRTBA-TBA
ORN110LEC007FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC008FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC009FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC010FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A11:00AM - 11:50AMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC011FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMTChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC012FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A10:00AM - 10:50AMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC013FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMTChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC014FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 1:00PM - 1:50PMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC015FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMTChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC016FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/A 3:00PM - 3:50PMRChamb-Auditorium
ORN110LEC017FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/AN/A
ORN110LEC018FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/AN/A
ORN110LEC019FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/AN/A
ORN110LEC020FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/AN/A
PER109LEC001VOLLEYBALL1.00Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM - 10:50AMWJCM-Gym
PER110LEC001BASKETBALL1.00Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM - 10:50AMMJ.F.-Gym
PER110LEC002BASKETBALL1.00Watt, Kenneth 10:00AM - 10:50AMFJ.F.-Gym
PER112LEC001POWER WALKING1.00Gibson, Brad 11:00AM - 11:50AMRJ.F.-Gym
PER112LEC002POWER WALKING1.00Gibson, Brad 11:00AM - 11:50AMTJ.F.-Gym
PER113LEC001GOLF1.00Gibson, Brad 12:00PM - 12:50PMTJ.F.-Field
PER114LEC001AEROBICS I1.00Song, Yang 8:00AM - 8:50AMTJ.F.-Gym
PER115LEC001BEGINNING SWIMMING1.00Carmichael, James 12:00PM - 12:50PMTJ.F.-Pool
PER115LEC002BEGINNING SWIMMING1.00Carmichael, James 12:00PM - 12:50PMRJ.F.-Pool
PER116LEC001TABLE TENNIS1.00Song, Yang 12:00PM - 12:50PMTTBA-TBA
PER116LEC002TABLE TENNIS1.00Song, Yang 12:00PM - 12:50PMRTBA-TBA
PER118LEC001FLAG FOOTBALL1.00Watt, Kenneth 1:00PM - 1:50PMTJ.F.-Field
PER119LEC001SOCCER1.00Watt, Kenneth 1:00PM - 1:50PMRJ.F.-Field
PER120LEC001INTERCOLLEGIATE FOOTBALL1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/A
PER130LEC001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1.00Watt, Kenneth 8:00AM - 8:50AMMSUB-Fitness
PER130LEC002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1.00Song, Yang 11:00AM - 11:50AMRSUB-Fitness
PER130LEC003BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1.00Watt, Kenneth 8:00AM - 8:50AMWSUB-Fitness
PER131LEC001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1.00Song, Yang 10:00AM - 10:50AMMSUB-Fitness
PER131LEC002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1.00Gibson, Brad 9:00AM - 9:50AMFSUB-Fitness
PER131LEC003BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1.00Song, Yang 12:00PM - 12:00PMMSUB-Fitness
PER132LEC001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING III1.00Watt, Kenneth 8:00AM - 8:50AMFSUB-Fitness
PER132LEC002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING III1.00Song, Yang 9:00AM - 9:50AMWSUB-Fitness
PER146LEC001INTERCOLLEGIATE VOLLEYBALL1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/A
PER147LEC001CHEERLEADING1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/A
PER149LEC001INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY1.00N/AN/A - N/AN/A
PER214LEC001AEROBICS II1.00Song, Yang 9:00AM - 9:50AMFSUB-Fitness
PER215LEC001INTERMEDIATE SWIMMING1.00Carmichael, James 1:00PM - 1:50PMRJ.F.-Pool
PER215LEC002INTERMEDIATE SWIMMING1.00Carmichael, James 1:00PM - 1:50PMTJ.F.-Pool
PER222LEC001CONDITIONING EXERCISE2.00Sloan, Jo 1:00PM - 1:50PMMWJ.F.-211
PER223LEC001ELEMENTARY GAMES2.00Gibson, Brad 10:00AM - 10:50AMTRJ.F.-213
PER231LEC001INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL EDUCATION3.00Gibson, Brad 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFJ.F.-210
PER233LEC001INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM SPORTS3.00Watt, Kenneth 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFJ.F.-210
PER260LEC001FITNESS FOR LIFE3.00Gibson, Brad 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRJ.F.-211
PER310LEC001Human Anatomy for Physical Education3.00Gibson, Brad 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFJ.F.-212
PER314LEC001AEROBICS III1.00Song, Yang 8:00AM - 8:50AMFJ.F.-Gym
PER323LEC001ADVANCED SWIMMING2.00Carmichael, James 2:00PM - 2:50PMTRJ.F.-Pool
PER324LEC001SPORTS OFFICIATING2.00Song, Yang 2:00PM - 2:50PMMWJ.F.-211
PER325LEC001ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION3.00Sloan, Jo 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRJ.F.-211
PER326LEC001FIRST AID AND SAFETY2.00Sloan, Jo 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWJ.F.-211
PER326LEC002FIRST AID AND SAFETY2.00Sloan, Jo 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWJ.F.-211
PER327LEC001MOTOR LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT3.00Song, Yang 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRTBA-TBA
PER340LEC001PHYSIOLOGY OF EXERCISE3.00Sloan, Jo 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRJ.F.-211
PER430LEC001PROGRAM LEADERSHIP IN RECREATION3.00Watt, Kenneth 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRJ.F.-211
PHY131LEC001PHYSICAL SCIENCE3.00Wolff, Nicholas 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFMille-203
PHY131LEC002PHYSICAL SCIENCE3.00Das, Nathan 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRMille-204
PHY131LEC003PHYSICAL SCIENCE3.00Das, Nathan 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRMille-203
PHY131LEC004PHYSICAL SCIENCE3.00Das, Nathan 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRMille-107
PHY131LEC005PHYSICAL SCIENCE3.00Wolff, Nicholas 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFMille-107
PHY241LEC001COLLEGE PHYSICS I4.00Wolff, Nicholas 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFMille-108
8:00AM - 9:50AMRMille-103
PHY241LEC002COLLEGE PHYSICS I4.00Wolff, Nicholas 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWMille-209
1:00PM - 2:50PMRMille-103
PHY242LEC001COLLEGE PHYSICS II4.00Das, Nathan 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWMille-203
3:00PM - 4:50PMTMille-103
PSY331LEC001Human Growth and Development3.00Waller, Cell 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRBerry-102
PSY332LEC001The Exceptional Learner3.00Waller, Cell 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRBerry-102
REL130LEC001WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Carter, Nathaniel 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFBray-108
REL130LEC002WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Owens, Cassandra 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFBray-108
REL130LEC003WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Bond, Susan 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRBray-108
REL130LEC004WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Bond, Susan 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRBray-108
REL130LEC005WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Coleman, Daryll 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWBray-107
REL130LEC006WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Owens, Cassandra 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRBray-107
REL130LEC007WORLD RELIGIONS3.00Bond, Susan 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRTBA-TBA
REL131LEC001OLD TESTAMENT3.00Owens, Cassandra 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFBray-108
REL131LEC002OLD TESTAMENT3.00Owens, Cassandra 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRBray-107
REL132LEC001NEW TESTAMENT3.00Carter, Nathaniel 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRBray-106
REL132LEC002NEW TESTAMENT3.00Carter, Nathaniel 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRBray-106
REL231LEC001HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3.00Carter, Nathaniel 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRBray-108
REL231LEC002HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3.00Coleman, Daryll 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWBray-107
REL233LEC001CHRISTIAN ETHICS3.00Bond, Susan 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFTBA-TBA
REL234LEC001CHURCH HISTORY3.00Carter, Nathaniel 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRTBA-TBA
SOC131LEC001INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3.00Chukwuma, Godwin 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRChamb-110
SOC131LEC002INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3.00Hyman, Sundjata 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-110
SOC131LEC003INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3.00Hyman, Sundjata 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-111
SOC132LEC001SOC STRATIFICATION/INEQUALITY3.00Rookstool, William 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWChamb-110
SOC136LEC001SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND CHANGE3.00Rookstool, William 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRChamb-115
SOC231LEC001SOCIAL DEVIANCE AND CONTROL3.00Chukwuma, Godwin 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWChamb-110
SOC248LEC001SOCIAL ORGANIZATIONS3.00Chukwuma, Godwin 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-110
SOC330LEC001Special Topics: Social Justice Issues3.00Hyman, Sundjata 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-104
SOC338LEC001RACE AND ETHNICITY3.00Chukwuma, Godwin 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-111
SOC344LEC001THE FAMILY3.00Rookstool, William 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFChamb-110
SPC230LEC001FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3.00Perry, Barbara 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFChamb-118
SPC230LEC002FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3.00Perry, Barbara 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRChamb-118
SPC230LEC003FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3.00Peters, Pamela 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRChamb-118
SPC230LEC004FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3.00Perry, Barbara 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFChamb-118
SPC230LEC005FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3.00Miller, Samuel 4:00PM - 4:50PMMTRChamb-118
SPN131LEC001ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Maust, John 9:00AM - 9:50AMMWFBray-107
SPN131LEC002ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Maust, John 10:00AM - 10:50AMMWFBray-107
SPN131LEC003ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Wade, Ann 1:00PM - 2:20PMMWBray-106
SPN131LEC004ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Maust, John 9:30AM - 10:50AMTRBray-107
SPN131LEC005ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Wade, Ann 11:00AM - 12:20PMTRBray-106
SPN131LEC006ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Maust, John 8:00AM - 8:50AMMWFBray-107
SPN131LEC007ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Wade, Ann 2:30PM - 3:50PMTRBray-106
SPN131LEC008ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3.00Wade, Ann 1:00PM - 2:20PMTRBray-106
SPN132LEC001ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3.00Wade, Ann 2:30PM - 3:50PMMWBray-106
SPN132LEC002ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3.00Maust, John 8:00AM - 9:20AMTRBray-107

Institutional Research Registrar's Office Application Online Financial Aid
Course Offering List Ways to Give Blackboard Courses Jobs / Careers
President's Office Weekly Health Tips Campus News Lane Bookstore
Athletics Lane Radio IT Department Life in Jackson
Evening Classes Security Policies Map to Lane Request Information