Home >> Academics >> Preregistration Course Listing - Spring 2015

Preregistration Course Listing - Spring 2015      



Download Trial Course Schedule Spring 2015


AreaCourse CodeSectionCourse NameCreditInstructorTimeDaysBuildingRoom
ARTART 120101ART APPRECIATION2Torrey04:00 -06:00__W__
ARTART 120001ART APPRECIATION2Giberson08:00 -08:50M_W__
ARTART 120002ART APPRECIATION2Torrey01:00 -01:50M_W__
ARTART 120003ART APPRECIATION2Torrey03:00 -03:50M_W__
ARTART 120004ART APPRECIATION2Giberson08:00 -08:50_T_R_
ARTART 120005ART APPRECIATION2Giberson10:00 -10:50_T_R_
ARTART 120006ART APPRECIATION2Torrey11:00 -11:50_T_R_
ARTART 120007ART APPRECIATION2Torrey01:00 -01:50_T_R_
ARTART 120008ART APPRECIATION2Torrey03:00 -03:50_T_R_
ARTART 230001INTERMEDIATE DRAWING3Giberson10:00 -10:50M_W_F
ARTART 231001FUNDAMENTALS OF ART3Giberson09:00 -09:50M_W_F
AVSAVS 101001ACADEMIC SUCCESS1TBDTBA -TBA_____
AVSAVS 301001GRAD & PROFESSIONAL SCHOOL PREP1TBDTBA -TBA_____
BIOBIO 131001BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Haynes08:00 -08:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 131002BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Idris08:00 -09:20_T_R_
BIOBIO 131003BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Sklensky09:30 -10:50_T_R_
BIOBIO 131004BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Adedokun11:00 -12:20_T_R_
BIOBIO 131005BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE3Sklensky04:00 -04:50MT_R_
BIOBIO 141001GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Adedokun08:00 -08:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 141002GENERAL BIOLOGY I4Haynes02:30 -03:50M_W__
BIOBIO 141L001GENERAL BIOLOGY I LAB0Adedokun08:00 -09:50_T___
BIOBIO 141L002GENERAL BIOLOGY I LAB0Haynes03:00 -04:50_T___
BIOBIO 142001GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Adedokun09:00 -09:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 142002GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Van Stry10:00 -10:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 142003GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Haynes01:00 -02:20M_W__
BIOBIO 142004GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Van Stry02:30 -03:50M_W__
BIOBIO 142005GENERAL BIOLOGY II4Idris02:30 -03:50M_W__
BIOBIO 142L001GENERAL BIOLOGY II LAB0Adedokun08:00 -09:50___R_
BIOBIO 142L002GENERAL BIOLOGY II LAB0Van Stry10:00 -11:50_T___
BIOBIO 142L003GENERAL BIOLOGY II LAB0Haynes01:00 -02:50___R_
BIOBIO 142L004GENERAL BIOLOGY II LAB0Van Stry03:00 -04:50_T___
BIOBIO 142L005GENERAL BIOLOGY II LAB0Idris03:00 -04:50___R_
BIOBIO 315001BIOLOGY SEMINAR I1Idris09:00 -09:50__W__
BIOBIO 316001BIOLOGY SEMINAR II1Haynes04:00 -04:50M____
BIOBIO 341001ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOL4Sklensky08:00 -08:50MTWR_
BIOBIO 341002ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOL4Thompson03:00 -03:50MTWR_
BIOBIO 342001HISTOLOGY TECHNIQUE4Mahajan10:00 -10:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 342L001HISTOLOGY TECHNIQUE LAB0Mahajan10:00 -11:50___R_
BIOBIO 343001GENETICS4Thompson10:00 -10:50MTWR_
BIOBIO 343002GENETICS4Mahajan01:00 -01:50MTWR_
BIOBIO 344001HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I4Abdi08:00 -08:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 344L001HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYS I LAB0Abdi08:00 -09:50_T___
BIOBIO 345001HUMAN ANATOMY/PHYSIOLOGY II4Abdi09:00 -09:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 345002HUMAN ANATOMY/PHYSIOLOGY II4Abdi01:00 -02:20M_W__
BIOBIO 345L001HUMAN ANATOMY/PHYS II LAB0Abdi08:00 -09:50___R_
BIOBIO 345L002HUMAN ANATOMY/PHYS II LAB0Abdi01:00 -02:50_T___
BIOBIO 347001GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY4Idris10:00 -10:50M_W_F
BIOBIO 347L001GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB0Idris10:00 -11:50_T___
BIOBIO 415001BIOLOGY SEMINAR III1Sklensky09:00 -09:50M____
BIOBIO 415002BIOLOGY SEMINAR III1Sklensky12:00 -12:50___R_
BIOBIO 416001BIOLOGY SEMINAR IV1Adedokun12:00 -12:50M____
BIOBIO 416002BIOLOGY SEMINAR IV1Mahajan12:00 -12:50_T___
BIOBIO 442001CELL PHYSIOLOGY4Van Stry01:00 -02:20M_W__
BIOBIO 442L001CELL PHYSIOLOGY LAB0Van Stry01:00 -02:50___R_
BUSACT 131001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I3Harris08:00 -08:50M_W_F
BUSACT 132101PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II3O'Kere04:00 -07:00__W__
BUSACT 132001PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II3O'Kere10:00 -10:50M_W_F
BUSACT 132002PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II3O'Kere01:00 -02:20_T_R_
BUSACT 334001COMPUTER APPLS IN ACCOUNTING3Harris02:30 -03:50M_W__
BUSACT 434001GOVT AND NOT FOR PROFIT ACCTG3O'Kere02:30 -03:50M_W__
BUSBUS 131001PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT3Jones C09:30 -10:50_T_R_
BUSBUS 133001QUANTITATIVE METHODS3Shabayek09:00 -09:50M_W_F
BUSBUS 133002QUANTITATIVE METHODS3Shabayek02:30 -03:50M_W__
BUSBUS 134001BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS3Jones C01:00 -02:20M_W__
BUSBUS 232101PRODUCTION & OP MANAGEMENT3Shabayek04:00 -07:00M____
BUSBUS 232001PRODUCTION & OP MANAGEMENT3Shabayek08:00 -09:20_T_R_
BUSBUS 300101MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM3Theus07:00 -10:00M___
BUSBUS 300001MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM3Theus09:30 -10:50_T_R_
BUSBUS 331001BUSINESS POLICY3Jones C02:30 -03:50_T_R_
BUSBUS 332101HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT3Jones C04:00 -07:00_T___
BUSBUS 332001HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT3Jones C09:00 -09:50M_W_F
BUSBUS 334101BUSINESS LAW3Anyanwu07:00 -10:00___R_
BUSECO 131001PRINCIPLES OF MACRO ECONOMICS3Sides11:00 -12:20_T_R_
BUSECO 132101PRINCIPLES OF MICRO ECONOMICS3Sides04:00 -07:00___R_
BUSECO 132001PRINCIPLES OF MICRO ECONOMICS3Sides01:00 -02:20_T_R_
BUSECO 132002PRINCIPLES OF MICRO ECONOMICS3Sides08:00 -09:20_T_R_
BUSFIN 122001PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2O'Kere03:00 -03:50_T_R_
BUSFIN 122002PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Harris01:00 -01:50_T_R_
BUSFIN 122003PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Sides08:00 -08:50M_W__
BUSFIN 122004PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Jones A10:00 -10:50_T_R_
BUSFIN 122005PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2Harris01:00 -01:50M_W__
BUSFIN 122006PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT2TBD10:00 -10:50M_W__
BUSFIN 131001PRINCIPLES OF BUSINESS FINANCE3Shabayek09:30 -10:50_T_R_
BUSMKT 131001PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING3Jones A10:00 -10:50M_W_F
BUSMKT 232101PROMOTION AND ADVERTISING3Jones A07:00 -10:00_T___
BUSMKT 232001PROMOTION AND ADVERTISING3Jones A08:00 -09:20_T_R_
BUSMKT 332001MARKETING RESEARCH3Jones A01:00 -02:20_T_R_
CHECHE 141001GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4Hicks08:00 -08:50M_W_F
CHECHE 141002GENERAL CHEMISTRY I4Gaber10:00 -10:50M_W_F
CHECHE 141L001GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB0Hicks08:00 -09:50_T___
CHECHE 141L002GENERAL CHEMISTRY I LAB0Gaber10:00 -11:50_T___
CHECHE 142001GENERAL CHEMISTRY II4Gaber02:30 -03:50M_W__
CHECHE 142002GENERAL CHEMISTRY II4Ude10:00 -10:50M_W_F
CHECHE 142L001GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB0Gaber01:00 -02:50_T___
CHECHE 142L002GENERAL CHEMISTRY II LAB0Ude10:00 -11:50___R_
CHECHE 243001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4Hicks01:00 -02:20M_W__
CHECHE 243002ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I4Gaber01:00 -02:20M_W__
CHECHE 243L001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB0Hicks03:00 -04:50_T___
CHECHE 243L002ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LAB0Gaber03:00 -04:50___R_
CHECHE 244001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II4Ude09:00 -09:50M_W_F
CHECHE 244L001ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB0Ude08:00 -09:50___R_
CHECHE 311001CHEMISTRY SEMINAR I1Gaber12:00 -12:50_T___
CHECHE 312001CHEMISTRY SEMINAR II1Hicks12:00 -12:50___R_
CHECHE 320001UNDERGRADUATE CHEM RESEARCH I2Moody04:00 -04:50_T_R_
CHECHE 346001QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS II4Moody08:00 -08:50M_W_F
CHECHE 346L001QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS II LAB0Moody08:00 -09:50_T___
CHECHE 448001PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II4Moody02:30 -03:50M_W__
CHECHE 448L001PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY II LAB0Moody01:00 -02:50___R_
COMCOM 131001INTRO TO MASS COMMUNICATION3Meagle08:00 -08:50M_W_F
COMCOM 135001INTRO TO MEDIA WRITING3Meagle10:00 -10:50M_W_F
COMCOM 210001PRAC JOURNALISTIC EXPERIENCE1Meagle01:00 -01:50____F
COMCOM 212001INTRO TO BROADCAST AND TV3Bullock08:00 -08:50M_W_F
COMCOM 235001NEWSPAPER LAYOUT AND EDITING3Bullock08:00 -09:20_T_R_
COMCOM 260001INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS3Perry02:30 -03:50_T_R_
COMCOM 330001WRITING FOR MEDIA PRINT3Stiles01:00 -02:20_T_R_
COMCOM 331001PHOTOJOURNALISM3Peters02:30 -03:50M_W__
COMCOM 332001PUBLIC RELATIONS3Stiles09:30 -10:50_T_R_
COMCOM 333001SPECIAL TOPICS IN MASS COM3Meagle09:00 -09:50M_W_F
COMCOM 335001WRITING FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS3Stiles01:00 -02:20M_W__
COMCOM 337001MEDIA LAW AND ETHICS3Arnold11:00 -12:20_T_R_
COMCOM 430001ADV NEWS REPORTING AND WRITING3Bullock04:00 -04:50MT_R_
COMCOM 431001FEATURE AND MAGAZINE WRITING3Stiles10:00 -10:50M_W_F
COMCOM 432001WRITING FOR BROADCAST MEDIA3Arnold08:00 -09:20_T_R_
COMCOM 435001BROADCAST PRODUCTION3Meagle01:00 -02:20M_W__
COMSPC 230101FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Bullock 07:00 -10:00M____
COMSPC 230001FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Bullock09:00 -09:50M_W_F
COMSPC 230002FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry01:00 -02:20M_W__
COMSPC 230003FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry02:30 -03:50M_W__
COMSPC 230004FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Peters02:30 -03:50_T_R_
COMSPC 230005FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Perry09:30 -10:50_T_R_
COMSPC 230006FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Peters11:00 -12:20_T_R_
COMSPC 230007FOUNDATIONS OF SPEECH3Peters01:00 -02:20_T_R_
CRJCRJ 131001INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE3Green11:00 -12:20_T_R_
CRJCRJ 231001POLICE ADMIN AND MANAGEMENT3Winston04:00 -04:50MT_R_
CRJCRJ 234001ISSUES IN JUVENILE JUSTICE3Green09:30 -10:50_T_R_
CRJCRJ 335001CORRECTIONS3Green08:00 -08:50M_W_F
CRJCRJ 336001BASIC CRIMINAL PROCEDURES3Anyanwu02:30 -03:50M_W__
CRJCRJ 337101METHODS OF CRIM JUST RESEARCH3Winston04:00 -07:00__W__
CRJCRJ 338001ETHICS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE3Winston08:00 -09:20_T_R_
CRJCRJ 340001COMPARATIVE LAW ENFORCEMENT3Winston10:00 -10:50M_W_F
CRJCRJ 370001VICTIMOLOGY3Green09:00 -09:50M_W_F
CRJCRJ 420001SEMINAR IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE3Anyanwu01:00 -02:20M_W__
CRJCRJ 425001TORT LAW3Anyanwu02:30 -03:50_T_R_
CRJCRJ 433001CRIMINAL LAW3Anyanwu01:00 -02:20_T_R_
CSCCSC 131001INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Drew09:00 -09:50M_W_F
CSCCSC 131002INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS3Jeong09:30 -10:50_T_R_
CSCCSC 132001FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING3Jeong11:00 -12:20_T_R_
CSCCSC 133001PROGRAMMING I3Kahanda09:00 -09:50M_W_F
CSCCSC 136001PROGRAMMING II3Jeong02:30 -03:50_T_R_
CSCCSC 233001DATA COMM AMD NETWORKING3Drew08:00 -08:50M_W_F
CSCCSC 332001DATA STRUCTURES/ALGORITHMS3Kahanda10:00 -10:50M_W_F
CSCCSC 334001INFORMATION SYSTEMS/DESIGN3Drew10:00 -10:50M_W_F
CSCCSC 340001DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS II3Drew01:00 -02:20_T_R_
CSCCSC 431001COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCH3Kahanda09:30 -10:50_T_R_
CSCCSC 433001OPERATING SYSTEMS I3Jeong08:00 -09:20_T_R_
CSCCSC 439001SENIOR PROJECT3Kahanda11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 131001COMPOSITION I3BROOKS08:00 -08:50M_W_F
ENGENG 131002COMPOSITION I3BROOKS09:00 -09:50M_W_F
ENGENG 131003COMPOSITION I3PARHAM09:00 -09:50M_W_F
ENGENG 131004COMPOSITION I3PRESCOTT10:00 -10:50M_W_F
ENGENG 131005COMPOSITION I3PRESCOTT01:00 -02:20M_W__
ENGENG 131006COMPOSITION I3JIMERSON11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 131007COMPOSITION I3JIMERSON01:00 -02:20_T_R_
ENGENG 131008COMPOSITION I3AZUAH04:00 -04:50MTR_
ENGENG 132001COMPOSITION II3MILLER08:00 -08:50M_W_F
ENGENG 132002COMPOSITION II3MCMURTREY09:00 -09:50M_W_F
ENGENG 132003COMPOSITION II3PARHAM10:00 -10:50M_W_F
ENGENG 132004COMPOSITION II3APPIAH10:00 -10:50M_W_F
ENGENG 132005COMPOSITION II3MCMURTREY01:00 -02:20M_W__
ENGENG 132006COMPOSITION II3JIMERSON01:00 -02:20M_W__
ENGENG 132007COMPOSITION II3AZUAH02:30 -03:50M_W__
ENGENG 132008COMPOSITION II3JIMERSON02:30 -03:50M_W__
ENGENG 132009COMPOSITION II3MCMURTREY08:00 -09:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132010COMPOSITION II3MILLER08:00 -09:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132011COMPOSITION II3PARHAM09:30 -10:50_T_R_
ENGENG 132012COMPOSITION II3BROOKS09:30 -10:50_T_R_
ENGENG 132013COMPOSITION II3BROOKS11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132014COMPOSITION II3PRESCOTT11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132015COMPOSITION II3MCMURTREY11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132016COMPOSITION II3BAILEY01:00 -02:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132017COMPOSITION II3APPIAH01:00 -02:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132018COMPOSITION II3AZUAH01:00 -02:20_T_R_
ENGENG 132019COMPOSITION II3BAILEY02:30 -03:50_T_R_
ENGENG 132020COMPOSITION II3JIMERSON02:30 -03:50_T_R_
ENGENG 132021COMPOSITION II3APPIAH02:30 -03:50_T_R_
ENGENG 221001INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3CHACHERE08:00 -08:50M_W_F
ENGENG 221002INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3CHACHERE09:00 -09:50M_W_F
ENGENG 221003INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3BAILEY01:00 -02:20M_W__
ENGENG 221004INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3PRESCOTT08:00 -09:20_T_R_
ENGENG 221005INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3MPUTUBWELE08:00 -09:20_T_R_
ENGENG 221006INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3MCMURTREY09:30 -10:50_T_R_
ENGENG 221007INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3MPUTUBWELE09:30 -10:50_T_R_
ENGENG 221008INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3BROOKS11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 221009INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE3AZUAH02:30 -03:50_T_R_
ENGENG 222001WORLD LITERATURE3MPUTUBWELE08:00 -08:50M_W_F
ENGENG 232001AMERICAN LITERATURE II3CHACHERE11:00 -12:20_T_R_
ENGENG 237001CHILDREN'S LITERATURE3APPIAH02:30 -03:50M_W__
ENGENG 238001GREEK AND ROMAN DRAMA3MILLER01:00 -02:20_T_R_
ENGENG 332001BRITISH LITERATURE II3MILLER10:00 -10:50M_W_F
ENGENG 333001LITERARY CRITICISM3CHACHERE09:30 -10:50_T_R_
ENGENG 337001THE SHORT STORY3BAILEY02:30 -03:50M_W__
ENGENG 430001AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE3MPUTUBWELE09:00 -09:50MWF
ENGENG 431001COMTEMPORARY LITERATURE3PARHAM01:00 -02:20M_W__
FLFRE 131001ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3Gaye10:00 -10:50M_W_F
FLFRE 131002ELEMENTARY FRENCH I3Gaye01:00 -02:20M_W__
FLFRE 132001ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3Gaye11:00 -12:20_T_R_
FLFRE 132002ELEMENTARY FRENCH II3Gaye02:30 -03:50_T_R_
FLSPN 131001ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Wade10:00 -10:50M_W_F
FLSPN 131002ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter08:00 -09:20_T_R_
FLSPN 131003ELEMENTARY SPANISH I3Lassiter11:00 -12:20_T_R_
FLSPN 132101ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Glosson04:00 -07:00M____
FLSPN 132001ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Lassiter09:00 -09:50M_W_F
FLSPN 132002ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Lassiter01:00 -02:20M_W__
FLSPN 132003ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Wade02:30 -03:50M_W__
FLSPN 132004ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Wade09:30 -10:50_T_R_
FLSPN 132005ELEMENTARY SPANISH II3Wade01:00 -02:20_T_R_
HISHIS 132001US HISTORY II3Johnson02:30 -03:50_T_R_
HISHIS 231001WORLD HISTORY I3Anderson N08:00 -08:50M_W_F
HISHIS 231002WORLD HISTORY I3Jackson10:00 -10:50M_W_F
HISHIS 231003WORLD HISTORY I3Rivas02:30 -03:50_T_R_
HISHIS 231004WORLD HISTORY I3Johnson10:00 -10:50M_W_F
HISHIS 232101WORLD HISTORY II3TBD04:00 -07:00_T___
HISHIS 232001WORLD HISTORY II3Anderson N01:00 -02:20M_W__
HISHIS 232002WORLD HISTORY II3Rivas02:30 -03:50M_W__
HISHIS 232003WORLD HISTORY II3Anderson N08:00 -09:20_T_R_
HISHIS 232004WORLD HISTORY II3TBD11:00 -12:20_T_R_
HISHIS 232005WORLD HISTORY II3Anderson N09:00 -09:50M_W_F
HISHIS 232006WORLD HISTORY II3Johnson01:00 -02:20M_W__
HISHIS 232007WORLD HISTORY II3Johnson09:00 -09:50M_W_F
HISHIS 232008WORLD HISTORY II3Rivas10:00 -10:50M_W_F
HISHIS 232009WORLD HISTORY II3Anderson N01:00 -02:20_T_R_
HISHIS 332001BLACK HISTORY II3Jackson10:00 -10:50M_W_F
HISHIS 335001AFRICAN HISTORY3Johnson01:00 -02:20_T_R_
HISHIS 337001TWENTIETH CENTURY EUROPE3Rivas09:30 -10:50_T_R_
HISHIS 430001RESEARCH SEMINAR3Jackson11:00 -12:20_T_R_
HISHIS 433001TOPICS IN AMERICAN HISTORY III3TBD08:00 -09:20_T_R_
HISHIS 434001TOPICS IN WORLD HISTORY III3Jackson01:00 -02:20M_W__
HISPSC 231001AMERICAN GOVERNMENT3Rivas08:00 -08:50M_W_F
INTEDU 330001CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT3Ellis M01:00 -02:20_T_R_
INTPSY 131001EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY3Cain D09:00 -09:50M_W_F
INTPSY 230101HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT3Hamlett V07:00 -10:00__W__
INTPSY 230001HUMAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT3Cain D10:00 -10:50M_W_F
INTPSY 330001THE EXCEPTIONAL LEARNER3Ellis M11:00 -12:20_T_R_
MATMAT 125001ALGEBRA I3Pogge09:00 -09:50M_W_F
MATMAT 125002ALGEBRA I3Pogge10:00 -10:50M_W_F
MATMAT 125003ALGEBRA I3Wu01:00 -02:20M_W__
MATMAT 126101ALGEBRA II3Moore04:00 -07:00____F
MATMAT 126001ALGEBRA II3Wu02:30 -03:50M_W__
MATMAT 126002ALGEBRA II3Yin09:30 -10:50_T_R_
MATMAT 126003ALGEBRA II3Yin11:00 -12:20_T_R_
MATMAT 126004ALGEBRA II3Cho01:00 -02:20_T_R_
MATMAT 126005ALGEBRA II3Cho02:30 -03:50_T_R_
MATMAT 126006ALGEBRA II3Wu04:00 -04:50MT_R_
MATMAT 126007ALGEBRA II3Fattahi08:00 -08:50M_W_F
MATMAT 126008ALGEBRA II3Vetterlein09:00 -09:50M_W_F
MATMAT 126009ALGEBRA II3Griffin10:00 -10:50M_W_F
MATMAT 126010ALGEBRA II3Fattahi01:00 -02:20M_W__
MATMAT 126011ALGEBRA II3Cho02:30 -03:50M_W__
MATMAT 126012ALGEBRA II3Griffin09:30 -10:50_T_R_
MATMAT 126013ALGEBRA II3Vetterlein11:00 -12:20_T_R_
MATMAT 126014ALGEBRA II3Griffin01:00 -02:20_T_R_
MATMAT 126015ALGEBRA II3Vetterlein02:30 -03:50_T_R_
MATMAT 140001COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Fattahi08:00 -09:20_T_R_
MATMAT 140002COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Pogge11:00 -12:20_T_R_
MATMAT 140003COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY3Yin02:30 -03:50_T_R_
MATMAT 230001DISCRETE MATHEMATICS3Fattahi09:00 -09:50M_W_F
MATMAT 233101PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3Griffin04:00 -07:00_T___
MATMAT 233001PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS3Yin02:30 -03:50M_W__
MATMAT 240001CALCULUS I4Cho08:00 -08:50MTWR_
MATMAT 241001CALCULUS II4Vetterlein10:00 -10:50MTWR_
MATMAT 242001LINEAR ALGEBRA3Wu02:30 -03:50_T_R_
MATMAT 311001MATHEMATICS SEMINAR II1Yin10:00 -10:50____F
MATMAT 341001DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS4Pogge01:00 -01:50MTWR_
MSLMSL 101001FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP3TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUSMUS 120001MUSIC APPRECIATION2Sampson08:00 -08:50M_W__
MUSMUS 120001MUSIC APPRECIATION2Ramawy01:00 -01:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 120002MUSIC APPRECIATION2Todd10:00 -10:50M_W__
MUSMUS 120003MUSIC APPRECIATION2TBD01:00 -01:50M_W__
MUSMUS 120004MUSIC APPRECIATION2Sampson08:00 -08:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 120006MUSIC APPRECIATION2Todd10:00 -10:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 120007MUSIC APPRECIATION2TBD11:00 -11:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 120008MUSIC APPRECIATION2Ramawy03:00 -03:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 132001MUSIC THEORY II3Ramawy08:00 -09:20_T_R_
MUSMUS 232001MUSIC THEORY IV3Ramawy09:30 -10:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 235001FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC3Sampson02:30 -03:50M_W__
MUSMUS 241001AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSIC3Sampson01:00 -02:20M_W__
MUSMUS 322001INSTRUMENTS II2TBD10:00 -10:50M_W__
MUSMUS 332001MUSIC HISTORY AND LIT II3Sampson11:00 -12:20_T_R_
MUSMUS 333001FORM AND ANALYSIS3Todd12:30 -01:50_T_R_
MUSMUS 421001ORCHESTRATION2TBD09:00 -09:50M_W__
MUS-EMUS 112001CONCERT BAND I1TBD06:00 -09:00MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 113001CONCERT CHOIR I1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 114001CONCERT CHOIR II1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 212001CONCERT BAND II1TBD06:00 -09:00MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 213001CONCERT CHOIR III1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 214001CONCERT CHOIR IV1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 312001CONCERT BAND III1TBD06:00 -09:00MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 313001CONCERT CHOIR V1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 314001CONCERT CHOIR VI1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 412001CONCERT BAND IV1TBD06:00 -09:00MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 413001CONCERT CHOIR VII1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-EMUS 414001CONCERT CHOIR VIII1Todd03:00 -04:30MTWR_
MUS-LMUS 118001CLASS PIANO I1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 126001APPLIED BRASS I1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 127001APPLIED BRASS II1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 128001APPLIED PIANO I1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 129001APPLIED PIANO II1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 161001APPLIED PERCUSSION I1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 162001APPLIED PERCUSSION II1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 171001APPLIED WOODWIND I1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 172001APPLIED WOODWIND II1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 181001APPLIED VOICE I1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 182001APPLIED VOICE II1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 218001CLASS PIANO II1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 226001APPLIED BRASS III1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 227001APPLIED BRASS IV1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 228001APPLIED PIANO III1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 229001APPLIED PIANO IV1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 261001APPLIED PERCUSSION III1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 262001APPLIED PERCUSSION IV1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 271001APPLIED WOODWIND III1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 272001APPLIED WOODWIND IV1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 281001APPLIED VOICE III1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 282001APPLIED VOICE IV1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 326001APPLIED BRASS V1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 327001APPLIED BRASS VI1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 328001APPLIED PIANO V1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 329001APPLIED PIANO VI1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 361001APPLIED PERCUSSION V1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 362001APPLIED PERCUSSION VI1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 371001APPLIED WOODWIND V1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 372001APPLIED WOODWIND VI1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 381001APPLIED VOICE V1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 382001APPLIED VOICE VI1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 426001APPLIED BRASS VII1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 427001SENIOR RECITAL/BRASS1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 428001APPLIED PIANO VII1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 429001SENIOR RECITAL PIANO1RamawyTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 461001APPLIED PERCUSSION VII1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 462001SENIOR RECITAL PERCUSSION1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 471001APPLIED WOODWIND VII1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 472001SENIOR RECITAL WOODWIND1TBDTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 481001APPLIED VOICE VII1ToddTBA -TBA_____
MUS-LMUS 482001SENIOR RECITAL/VOICE1ToddTBA -TBA_____
ORNORN 110001FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Lu11:00 -11:50_T___
ORNORN 110002FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Winston11:00 -11:50_T___
ORNORN 110003FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Green01:00 -01:50_T___
ORNORN 110004FRESHMAN ORIENTATION1Scott I12:00 -12:50_T___
PERPER 222001CONDITIONING EXERCISE2Sloan01:00 -01:50_T_R_
PERPER 222002CONDITIONING EXERCISE2Sloan01:00 -01:50M_W__
PERPER 223001ELEMENTARY GAMES2GIBSON08:00 -08:50T_R__
PERPER 231001INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL ED3M'mbaha11:00 -12:20_T_R_
PERPER 233001INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM SPORTS3M'mbaha10:00 -10:50M_W_F
PERPER 236001NUTRITION3M'mbaha09:00 -09:50M_W_F
PERPER 236002NUTRITION3M'mbaha01:00 -02:20_T_R_
PERPER 260001FITNESS FOR LIFE3Gibson08:00 -08:50M_W_F
PERPER 323001ADVANCED SWIMMING2Carmichael10:00 -10:50_T_R_
PERPER 326002FIRST AID AND SAFETY2Sloan09:00 -09:50M_W_
PERPER 326002FIRST AID AND SAFETY2Sloan11:00 -11:50_T_R_
PERPER 331001KINESIOLOGY3Sloan09:30 -10:50_T_R_
PERPER 335001SCHOOL HEALTH AND NUTRITION3Derringer01:00 -02:20M_W__
PERPER 338001INTRO TO RECREATION3Watt08:00 -09:20_T_R_
PER-APER 110001VOLLEYBALL/BASKETBALL I1Watt09:00 -09:50M____
PER-APER 110002VOLLEYBALL/BASKETBALL I1Watt10:00 -10:50____F
PER-APER 110003VOLLEYBALL/BASKETBALL I1Watt11:00 -11:50_T___
PER-APER 112001POWER WALKING1Gibson01:00 -01:50M____
PER-APER 112002POWER WALKING1Gibson01:00 -01:50_T___
PER-APER 113001GOLF1Gibson09:00 -09:50__W__
PER-APER 113002GOLF1Gibson09:00 -09:50____F
PER-APER 114001AEROBICS I1Gibson11:00 -11:50___R_
PER-APER 114002AEROBICS I1Gibson09:00 -09:50_T___
PER-APER 114003AEROBICS I1M'mbaha09:00 -09:50___R_
PER-APER 115001BEGINNING SWIMMING1Carmichael12:00 -12:50___R_
PER-APER 115001BEGINNING SWIMMING1Carmichael01:00 -01:50___R_
PER-APER 116001TABLE TENNIS1Sloan01:00 -01:50____F
PER-APER 118001FLAG FOOTBALL1Derringer10:00 -10:50_T__
PER-APER 118002FLAG FOOTBALL1Derringer10:00 -10:50___R_
PER-APER 119001SOCCER1Watt12:00 -12:50_T___
PER-APER 119002SOCCER1Watt11:00 -11:50__R_
PER-APER 130001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1Gibson08:00 -08:50M____
PER-APER 130002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING I1Watt08:00 -08:50____F
PER-APER 131001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1Watt10:00 -10:50____F
PER-APER 131002BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING II1Watt10:00 -10:50M____
PER-APER 132001BASIC WEIGHT TRAINING III1Derringer09:00 -09:50M____
PER-APER 214002AEROBICS II1M'mbaha09:00 -09:50_T___
PER-APER 215001INTERMEDIATE SWIMMING1Carmichael11:00 -11:50_T___
PER-APER 314001AEROBICS III1M'mbaha08:00 -08:50__W__
PER-SPER 141001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL I1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 141002INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL I1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 142001INTERCOLLEGIATE TENNIS I1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 143001INTER TRACK/CROSS I - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 144001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASEBALL I1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 145001INTERCOLLEGIATE SOFTBALL I1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 148001CHEERLEADING I - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 241001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL II1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 241002INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL II1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 242001INTERCOLLEGIATE TENNIS II1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 243001INTER TRACK/CROSS II - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 244001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASEBALL II1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 245001INTERCOLLEGIATE SOFTBALL II1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 248001CHEERLEADING II - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 341001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL III1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 341002INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL III1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 342001INTERCOLLEGIATE TENNIS III1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 343001INTER TRACK/CROSS III - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 344001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASEBALL III1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 345001INTERCOLLEGIATE SOFTBALL III1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 348001CHEERLEADING III - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 441001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL IV1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 441002INTERCOLLEGIATE BASKETBALL IV1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 442001INTERCOLLEGIATE TENNIS IV1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 443001INTER TRACK/CROSS IV - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 444001INTERCOLLEGIATE BASEBALL IV1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 445001INTERCOLLEGIATE SOFTBALL IV1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PER-SPER 448001CHEERLEADING IV - SPRING1TBD TBA - TBA_____
PHYPHY 131001PHYSICAL SCIENCE3WOLFF11:00 -12:20_T_R_
PHYPHY 131002PHYSICAL SCIENCE3DAS01:00 -02:20_T_R_
PHYPHY 131003PHYSICAL SCIENCE3DAS02:30 -03:50_T_R_
PHYPHY 131004PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Ude08:00 -08:50M_W_F
PHYPHY 131005PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Moody09:00 -09:50M_W_F
PHYPHY 131006PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Hicks01:00 -02:20_T_R_
PHYPHY 131007PHYSICAL SCIENCE3Ude02:30 -03:50_T_R_
PHYPHY 241001COLLEGE PHYSICS I4DAS10:00 -10:50M_W_F
PHYPHY 241L001COLLEGE PHYSICS I LAB0DAS10:00 -11:50___R_
PHYPHY 242001COLLEGE PHYSICS II4WOLFF01:00 -02:20M_W__
PHYPHY 242002COLLEGE PHYSICS II4WOLFF02:30 -03:50M_W__
PHYPHY 242L001COLLEGE PHYSICS II LAB0WOLFF01:00 -02:50_T___
PHYPHY 242L002COLLEGE PHYSICS II LAB0WOLFF03:00 -04:50_T___
PHYPHY 331001CLASSICAL MECHANICS3WOLFF08:00 -09:20_T_R_
PHYPHY 435001OPTICS3DAS09:00 -09:50M_W_F
RELPHL 131001INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY3NG'WESHEMI A01:00 -02:20_T_R_
RELPHL 132001PRINCIPLES OF ETHICS3BOND S11:00 -12:20_T_R_
RELREL 130001WORLD RELIGIONS3BOND S09:00 -09:50M_W_F
RELREL 130002WORLD RELIGIONS3BOND S10:00 -10:50M_W_F
RELREL 130003WORLD RELIGIONS3SIAS E01:00 -02:20M_W__
RELREL 130004WORLD RELIGIONS3NG'WESHEMI A09:30 -10:50_T_R_
RELREL 130005WORLD RELIGIONS3NG'WESHEMI A11:00 -12:20_T_R_
RELREL 130006WORLD RELIGIONS3BOND S01:00 -02:20_T_R_
RELREL 131001OLD TESTAMENT3OWENS C08:00 -08:50M_W_F
RELREL 131002OLD TESTAMENT3OWENS C09:00 -09:50M_W_F
RELREL 131003OLD TESTAMENT3SIAS E02:30 -03:50M_W__
RELREL 131004OLD TESTAMENT3COLEMAN D02:30 -03:50_T_R_
RELREL 131005OLD TESTAMENT3SIAS E04:00 -04:50MT_R_
RELREL 132101NEW TESTAMENT3NG'WESHEMI04:00 -07:00___R_
RELREL 132001NEW TESTAMENT3COLEMAN D01:00 -02:20M_W__
RELREL 132002NEW TESTAMENT3COLEMAN D02:30 -03:50M_W__
RELREL 132003NEW TESTAMENT3SIAS E02:30 -03:50_T_R_
RELREL 231001HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3CARTER N08:00 -08:50M_W_F
RELREL 231002HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3COLEMAN D09:00 -09:50M_W_F
RELREL 231003HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3CARTER N10:00 -10:50M_W_F
RELREL 231004HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3OWENS C01:00 -02:20M_W__
RELREL 231005HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3CARTER N08:00 -09:20_T_R_
RELREL 231006HISTORY OF THE BLACK CHURCH3OWENS C08:00 -09:20_T_R_
RELREL 335001LIFE AND TEACHINGS OF JESUS3CARTER N09:30 -10:50_T_R_
SOCSOC 131001INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3Rookstool08:00 -08:50M_W_F
SOCSOC 131002INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY3Rookstool11:00 -12:20_T_R_
SOCSOC 132001SOC STRATIFICATION/INEQUALITY3Cole11:00 -12:20_T_R_
SOCSOC 136001SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND CHANGE3Chukwuma01:00 -02:20M_W__
SOCSOC 231101SOCIAL DEVIANCE AND CONTROL3Chukwuma04:00 -07:00___R_
SOCSOC 231001SOCIAL DEVIANCE AND CONTROL3Bandy02:30 -03:50_T_R_
SOCSOC 232001SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY3Bandy10:00 -10:50M_W_F
SOCSOC 234001INTRODUCTION TO ANTHROPOLOGY3Chukwuma09:30 -10:50_T_R_
SOCSOC 248001SOCIAL ORGANIZATIONS3Cole02:30 -03:50_T_R_
SOCSOC 330001SPECIAL TOPICS IN SOCIOLOGY3Rookstool01:00 -02:20_T_R_
SOCSOC 338001RACE AND ETHNICITY3Chukwuma09:00 -09:50M_W_F
SOCSOC 344101THE FAMILY3Bandy04:00 -07:00M____
SOCSOC 344001THE FAMILY3Cole02:30 -03:50M_W__
SOCSOC 344001THE FAMILY3Cole08:00 -09:20_T_R_
SOCSOC 345001INTRO TO DEMOGRAPHY/ECOLOGY3Chukwuma08:00 -08:50M_W_F
SOCSOC 430101SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS I3Cole07:00 -10:00__W__
SOCSOC 430001SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS I3Bandy11:00 -12:20_T_R_
SOCSOC 432101CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL THEORY3Rookstool04:00 -07:00_T___
SOCSOC 432001CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL THEORY3Bandy01:00 -02:20M_W__
SOCSOC 436001SOCIAL MOVEMENTS AND CONFLICTS3Rookstool10:00 -10:50M_W_F
Institutional Research Registrar's Office Application Online Financial Aid
Course Offering List Ways to Give Blackboard Courses Jobs / Careers
President's Office Weekly Health Tips Campus News Lane Bookstore
Athletics Lane Radio IT Department Life in Jackson
Evening Classes Security Policies Map to Lane Request Information