Lane
 Employment  Blackboard Courses  Campus Directory  Homecoming 

  Faculty & Staff ::  Campus Directory


 
Campus Directory
Bray Hall

CAMPUS FAX NUMBERS

President's Office427-3987
Executive Assistant to President423-4931
Executive Vice President265-1718
Vice President for Academic Affairs426-7553
Vice President for Student Affairs426-7653
Vice President for Business & Finance426-7642
Vice President for Institutional Advancement265-1719
Lane College Community Development265-1719
Research and Development421-4669
Registrar's Office426-7594
Admission's Office426-7559
Student Loan Program426-7559
TRIO Programs426-7587
Financial Office426-7652
Athletic Development421-7107
Testing and Assesment Office426-7652
Institutional Research265-1715
Title III265-1719
Bookstore/Copy Center265-1703

UNIT AREA/OFFICES

Accounting/Accounts Payable426-7525/426-7518
Admissions426-7533/7532/ 1504/7505/7509/7602
Athletics426-7568/426-7569
Board Room-J.K. Daniels Conference Center426-0756
Bookstore265-1703
Budget & Compliance426-7538
Dining Hall426-7647/427-8567/427-9738
Cafeteria427-8567
Campus Center265-1707
Career Planning and Placement426-7584
Cashier426-7550/426-7551
Computer Services426-7607
Copy Center265-1706
Counseling Center426-7578
Default Management/Student Loan Program426-7563
Financial Aid426-7535/7536/7537/7658
Freshman Studies426-7575
Grand Student Center731-426-7647
Health Center265-1705
Information Technology-helpdesk@lanecollege.edu426-7607
Institutional Advancement426-7523
Institutional Research426-7599
Inventory Management426-7603
Library426-7654
Newspaper Room426-7635
Nurse256-8904
Payroll/Purchasing426-7526
Personnel426-7541
Physical Plant426-7560
Registrar's Office426-7600/7601
Research and Development421-4686
Security426-7531
Student Affairs426-7521/7522
Student Support Services
Student Union Building (lower Level)426-7508
Technical Services Area/Library426-7577
To Left of Temporary Entrance to Annex265-1704
TRIO Laboratory426-7643
TRIO Programs426-7619

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES

Executive Assistant to the President426-7595
Executive Vice President426-7645
Vice President for Academic Affairs426-7552
Vice President for Student Affairs426-7522
Vice President for Business and Finance426-7539
Vice President for Institutional Advancement426-7523
Lane College Community Development Corporation426-7523
Research and Development421-4686
Division of Business, Social &Behavorial Sciences426-7630
Division of Liberal Studies and Education426-7621
Division of Natural and Physical Sciences426-7608

RESIDENTIAL HALLS

Cleaves Hall426-7515
Graves Hall426-7566
Edens Hall256-8841
Orchards Hall256-8744
Hamlett Hall426-7574
Smith Hall426-7530
Eastbrooke256-8639
Alumni Hall868-1233
Jennie Lane Hall215-1532
Harper Hall215-1753
Cloverdale410-6891

PAGER NUMBERS

Michael Bates282-0407
Joe Person282-8386
Thomas Pillow282-8476
Ernest L. Mitchell, III888-877-8830/282-0902

MAIN NUMBER

731-426-7618
731-426-7500+ 0

HELP DESK

Greer Armour Building 100
Greer Armour Building 103
Greer Armour Building 107
helpdesk@lanecollege.edu
it@lanecollege.edu

 

Lane College | 545 Lane Avenue | Jackson, TN 38301
(tel) 731.426.7500 | (fax) 731.423.4931