National Alumni Association

LANE COLLEGE NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENTS


EXECUTIVE BOARD

Officers Name Street Address City & State Zip Code Phone Email Address
President Voresa Booker 1103 Fall Springs Road Collierville, TN 38017 615-424-0164 vbooker.lcnaa@gmail.com
Vice President Onita Robertson 3425 Axelwood Drive Murfreesboro, TN 37128 615-424-1689 onita.robertson@gmail.com
Executive Secretary Ella Flannagan 5073 Brushwood Drive Memphis, TN 38109 901-493-2124 ellaif64@yahoo.com
Recording Secretary Pamela Springfield 34 Barkley Lane Jackson, TN 38395 731-298-6118 pamspringfield@icloud.com
Treasurer Isaac Northern 914 Twinkletown Road Memphis, TN 38116 901-351-9125 inorthern@northernincres.com
Financial Secretary Tommie Kirkendoll 10 Hurtland Drive Jackson, TN 38305 731-267-3409 tjkdoll@yahoo.com
Chaplain June Jones 501 Lexington Ave. Jackson, TN 38301 731-313-0273 juniejones@eplus.net
Parliamentarian George Williams 10455 West Goodrich Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53224 414-507-7280 williamsg06@aol.com
Sergeant-at-Arms John Potts 23030 Lake Ravine Dr. Southfield, MI 48034 248-352-2701 johngpotts@yahoo.com
Atlanta Chapter Jay Harvey 1378 Ridgecrest Lane SE Atlanta, GA 30080 832-988-5947 jaypharvey82@gmail.com
Milwaukee Chapter Pamela Bolden 3862 North 53rd Street Milwaukee, WI 53216 414-324-1300 boldenpl@hotmail.com
Detroit Chapter Karen Valentine-Melton
Young Alumni Network Rodney Johnson 2411 Balsam Drive Alexandria, TX 76006 414-699-7888 rjhns990@gmail.com
Past President Dewitt Martin 1079 Brower Street Memphis, TN 38111 901-281-7317 misteromega@hotmail.com


REGIONAL VICE PRESIDENTS
Region Name Address City & State Zip Code Phone Email Address
Southern/South Central Mrs. Helen Owens 116 Southwind Drive Jackson, TN 38305 731-660-8105 hjowens10@bellsouth.net
Great Lakes Ms. Faye Godwin 151 N. Delaware Ste. 1500 Indianapolis, IN 46204 317-631-5151 mfgodwin@nleelaw.com
Eastern/East Coast Dr. Brenda Shaw 3602 Appling Way Durham, NC 27703 919-423-6568 bshaw42690@aol.com
Gulf Mrs. Jamekia Britt 8559 Tara Lane St. Louis, MO 63147 314-660-0348 mekiamekia@yahoo.com
West Coast Vacant


CHAPTER PRESIDENTS
Chapter Name Street Address City & State Zip Code Phone Email Address
Atlanta Jay Harvey 1378 Ridgecrest Lane SE Atlanta, GA 30080 832-988-5947 jaypharvey82@gmail.com
Chicago Marcus Bullock 7624 Wood Street Chicago, IL 60620 773-919-2556 mrbebull@att.net
Dallas/Fort Worth Rodney Johnson 2311 Balsam Drive H211 Arlington, TX 76006 414-699-7888 rjhns990@gmail.com
Detroit Karen Valentine-Melton
Fayette County Myles Wilson 3432 Kirby Meadows Dr. Memphis, TN 38115 901-496-8471 mylesgwilson@yahoo.com
Indianapolis Belvadine Willis 8508 Brittany Ct. N Indianapolis, IN 46236 317-332-3453 belvadine@comcast.net
Jackson B. J. Godwin 111 Cherokee Drive Jackson, TN 38301 731-803-3330 bjgodwin2001@yahoo.com
Memphis Dr. Carmen Dance 9413 Barkley Manor Cv Collierville, TN 38017 901-299-5682 carmendance@icloud.com
Middle TN Steven Carter 379 Newton Lane Gallatin, TN 37066 615-483-6549 scarter90@gmail.com
Milwaukee Pamela Bolden 3862 North 53rd Street Milwaukee, WI 53216 414-324-1300 boldenpl@hotmail.com
Ohio Alaric Green 554 Hawthorne Pl. Reynoldsburg, OH 43068 614-516-9653 alaric_grn@yahoo.com
Shelby County Tonya Cooper 36 Autumn Grove Cove Cordova, TN 38018 901-292-5268 tonya4769@yahoo.com
St. Louis Shaun Strong 1132 Birmingham Ct. St. Louis, MO 63138 314-322-1359 shaunstrong01@hotmail.com
Tipton County William Perry 3911 Wilkinsville Road Millington, TN 38053 901-359-9243 perrysvideo@gmail.com


STANDING COMMITTEE
Chairperson Name Street Address City & State Zip Code Phone Email Address
Audit Isaac Northern 914 Twinkletown Road Memphis, TN 38116 901-351-9125 inorthern@northernincres.com
Budget Isaac Northern 914 Twinkletown Road Memphis, TN 38116 901-351-9125 inorthern@northernincres.com
Communication Shaune' Waller 1907 S. Parkway E. Apt #8 Memphis, TN 38114 901-378-9592 nichole101@hotmail.com
Constitution George Williams 10455 West Goodrich Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53224 414-507-7280 williamsg06@aol.com
Distinguished Alumni Gerald Williams PO Box 7218 Atlanta, GA 30357 770-335-2383 geraldwms@bellsouth.net
Finance Onita Robertson 3425 Axelwood Drive Murfreesboro, TN 37128 615-424-1689 onita.robertson@gmail.com
Homecoming Braylin Lassiter 545 Lane Avenue Jackson, TN 38301 501-442-2458 blaster@lanecollege.edu
Necrology Braylin Lassiter 545 Lane Avenue Jackson, TN 38301 501-442-2458 blaster@lanecollege.edu
Recruitment Gertrude Copeland 24 Russell Road Jackson, TN 38301 731-234-0983 gcrandolph@jmcss.org
Resolutions Belinda Browning 4525 Mitchells Meadow LN Ellenwood, GA 30294 770-519-3175 belindabrowning@aol.com
Scholarship A. Laura Johnson 1 Renaissance Square Unit 11A White Plains, NY 10601 731-616-5184
Time and Place Linda Williams PO Box 7218 Atlanta, GA 30357 678-575-1293 lbritwms@bellsouth.net